Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:43:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:43:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BANGALORE RAXAUL 5 DAYS (NEPAL) EXPRESS VIA HOWRAH

18649/Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5 DAYS (NEPAL) EXPRESS VIA HOWRAH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajib022  Mar 05 2014 (3:03PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 2646 km  1 xfers
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1953 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 23h 30m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 693 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+1??10.068919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
61 intermediate stations05:35361.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-916:55+55m??1361.069 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1022:35+1310m??1738.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:55395.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+804:40+910m??21133.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55383.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+2509:45+2610m??21516.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
95 intermediate stations06:30437.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15+31-??21953.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:45+5??31953.05110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8/==/SRPShrirampur (4 PFs)  16:08+1016:09+151m??31973.01411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#9/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  16:20+1016:25+85m??31975.07113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#10/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  16:34+1016:35+111m??31986.03416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+1016:52+95m??31993.05214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  18:10-118:14+34m??32060.08737mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  18:47+1218:48+131m??32108.05869mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#14/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:04+1119:09+85m??32124.06677mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  19:17+919:18+101m??32132.04978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:109.0
#16/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  19:28+719:30+72m??32141.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  19:38+1019:39+111m??32148.046100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03+620:08+95m??32166.044114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#19/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+1120:22+142m??32175.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#20/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33+1920:34+211m??32187.029191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#21/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43+1620:46+173m??32191.062183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00+1821:01+191m??32206.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#23/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19+1721:20+181m??32223.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#24/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+2121:47+214m??32247.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#25/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+2322:16+225m??32277.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#26/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21+1123:26+145m??32321.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#27/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2400:10+225m??42374.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+3002:00+2720m??42413.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#29/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12+3002:13+311m??42421.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#30/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  02:25+3102:26+321m??42430.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#31/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40+3102:41+321m??42441.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#32/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53+3402:54+361m??42455.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#33/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+3103:20+325m??42464.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#34/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  03:32+3303:33+341m??42470.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41+3303:42+341m??42478.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51+3303:52+341m??42485.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#37/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00+3404:01+351m??42491.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09+3604:10+361m??42498.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  04:18+3604:19+371m??42506.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#40/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28+3804:29+391m??42511.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#41/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2605:15+3220m??42516.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#42|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+1:0605:41+1:082m??42542.05762mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#43|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+1:1005:57+1:122m??42556.05864mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+1:1306:08+1:142m??42564.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#45|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+1:2606:40+1:285m??42596.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#46|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+1:3107:25+1:2925m??42617.06973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#47|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+1:3507:40+1:382m??42632.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#48|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+1:10-??42646.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site