Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:22:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:22:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BANGALORE RAXAUL 5 DAYS (NEPAL) EXPRESS VIA HOWRAH

18649/Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5 DAYS (NEPAL) EXPRESS VIA HOWRAH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajib022  Mar 05 2014 (15:03)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 2647 km  1 xfers
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1954 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 23h 30m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 693 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15-??10.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
63 intermediate stations05:35362.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)16:50-16:55-5m??1362.069116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25-22:35-10m??1739.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:55395.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m??21134.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55383.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35-09:45-10m??21517.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:30437.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15--??21954.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:45-??31954.05110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  16:08-16:09-1m??31974.01411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#9/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  16:20-16:25-5m??31976.07112mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#10/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  16:34-16:35-1m??31987.03416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  16:47-16:52-5m??31994.05214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  18:10-18:14-4m??32061.08737mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  18:47-18:48-1m??32109.05969mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#14/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:04-19:09-5m??32125.06576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  19:17-19:18-1m??32133.04978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:108.0
#16/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??32141.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  19:38-19:39-1m??32148.046100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03-20:08-5m??32167.044114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#19/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20-20:22-2m??32176.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#20/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33-20:34-1m??32188.030191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#21/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43-20:46-3m??32192.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00-21:01-1m??32206.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m??32224.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#24/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43-21:47-4m??32248.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#25/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11-22:16-5m??32277.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#26/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21-23:26-5m??32322.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#27/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m??42375.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40-02:00-20m??42414.03748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#29/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12-02:13-1m??42421.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#30/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  02:25-02:26-1m??42430.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#31/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40-02:41-1m??42441.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53-02:54-1m??42456.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#33/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m??42465.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#34/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  03:32-03:33-1m??42471.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41-03:42-1m??42478.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51-03:52-1m??42486.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#37/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00-04:01-1m??42492.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09-04:10-1m??42499.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  04:18-04:19-1m??42506.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28-04:29-1m??42512.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#41/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:55-05:15-20m??42517.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#42|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39-05:41-2m??42543.05761mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#43|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55-05:57-2m??42556.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06-06:08-2m??42565.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#45|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35-06:40-5m??42597.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#46|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00-07:25-25m??42618.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#47|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m??42633.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#48|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25--??42647.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site