Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:04:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:04:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tue/Fri/Sat

1865/Σ Bangalore-Varanasi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 17 2012 (12:48AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 15m  60 halts  Distance: 1341 km  1 xfers
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1211 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 130 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
  T  FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 60 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1322:40+132m??1159.053457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
72 intermediate stations08:55477.0
#3/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+107:50+415m??2636.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#4/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1509:30+152m??2768.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-1012:55+25m??21003.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1415:30+1410m??21211.067 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-1517:40+320m??21211.024 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#8/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1317:51+161m??21215.030 SECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#9/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12+1818:14+182m??21226.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#10/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46+2418:48+242m??21273.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#11/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2719:02+272m??21292.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#12/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17+2619:19+262m??21312.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#13/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+3-??21341.0-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site