Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:32:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:32:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting NewDelhi to Gorakhpur/BJU Daily Available for GKP. Trains with same time slot of Raptisagr. 12522, 12590, 12592

18650/Σ ShramRapti Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal  Mar 05 2014 (16:04)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 25m  58 halts  Distance: 789 km  1 xfers
#1. 12452/Shram Shakti Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 440 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
 M WT  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shram Shakti Express/12452
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:55+10??10.067216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:35440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:30+3:07-??2440.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+2:2808:20+2:325m??2440.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+3:1008:44+3:102m??2458.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#5/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+3:2810:05+3:1020m??2512.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#6/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+3:3310:32+3:201m??2523.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#7/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3:1511:05+3:192m??2548.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#8/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+4:1112:25+4:285m??2637.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#9/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+4:2012:51+4:402m??2665.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#10/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+4:2213:45+4:415m??2725.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+4:3914:08+5:012m??2755.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#12/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+4:18-??2789.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site