Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:18:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:18:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting NewDelhi to Gorakhpur/BJU Daily Available for GKP. Trains with same time slot of Raptisagr. 12522, 12590, 12592

18650/Σ ShramRapti Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Mar 05 2014 (16:04)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 25m  58 halts  Distance: 789 km  1 xfers
#1. 12452/Shram Shakti Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 440 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 12
SM   F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 15:20 +4 nights
Platform# 7
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shram Shakti Express/12452
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:55-1210.067216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:35440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:30--42440.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 7m
474 intermediate stations08:150.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15-08:20-5m45440.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42-08:44-2m35458.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#5/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45-10:05-20m15512.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#6/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31-10:32-1m15523.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#7/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m35548.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#8/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20-12:25-5m25637.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#9/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49-12:51-2m15665.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#10/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40-13:45-5m35725.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m05755.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#12/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20--75789.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site