Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Delhi Link

18651/Σ Bangalore Delhi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Mar 05 2014 (6:13PM)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 2296 km  1 xfers
#1. 12193/Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1502 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 13m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 22m Distance: 794 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express/12193
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:50+1??10.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+3017:20+312m??196.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4891.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+519:10+142m??1187.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+1219:48+142m??1221.037348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:02112.0
#5%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+1322:55+85m??1333.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#6|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+823:52+92m??1387.081293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#7|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:33+3000:35+292m??2442.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#8!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+3301:37+332m??2518.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#9/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)03:50-604:00+610m??2624.040493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:138.0
#10/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  04:13+1004:15+92m??2632.058534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13129.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+906:30+122m??2761.081291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#12/==/RDM•Ramagundam (3 PFs)•  07:39+2607:40+261m??2854.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  08:39+3008:40+311m??2927.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  10:40-710:50+310m??2996.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+913:55+1210m??21205.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:35297.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)18:30+718:40+1010m??21502.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621 - Buffer: 13m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1418:43+173m??21502.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+1920:20+245m??21594.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:16+2600:28+2612m??31886.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+3701:40+403m??31983.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+2503:53+283m??32101.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:49188.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+2806:44+292m??32289.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#23/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05+29-??32296.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site