Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:18:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:18:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Delhi Link

18651/Σ Bangalore Delhi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 05 2014 (18:13)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 2297 km  1 xfers
#1. 12193/Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1503 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 13m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 22m Distance: 794 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express/12193
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:50+4??10.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+2917:20+292m??196.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4891.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+1319:10+212m??1187.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+1919:48+232m??1221.037348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:02112.0
#5%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+1922:55+145m??1333.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#6|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+1323:52+182m??1387.081293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#7|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:33+2800:35+282m??2443.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#8!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+3201:37+322m??2518.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#9/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)03:50-304:00+1610m??2624.040494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:138.0
#10/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  04:13+2304:15+222m??2632.058534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13130.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2106:30+282m??2762.081291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#12/==/RDM•Ramagundam (3 PFs)•  07:39+4507:40+451m??2854.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  08:39+4808:40+491m??2926.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+610:50+910m??2996.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2013:55+1910m??21205.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:35298.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)18:30+1518:40+1810m??21503.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621 - Buffer: 13m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+2718:43+293m??21503.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+3920:20+445m??21595.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:16+5800:28+5912m??31887.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1:2001:40+1:223m??31984.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+1:0703:53+1:113m??32102.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:49188.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+1:1406:44+1:142m??32290.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#23/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05+1:14-??32297.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site