Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:22:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:22:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ratlam Tirupati Chain

18652/Σ Ratlam Tirupati Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Smit Kasera  Mar 05 2014 (22:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 2505 km  1 xfers
#1. 59393/Dahod - Habibganj Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 394 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12646/Millennium Express
Travel Time: 36h 50m Distance: 2111 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Dahod/DHD
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 26 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between Dahod and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dahod - Habibganj Fast Passenger/59393
#1/==/DHD»Dahod (3 PFs)»  -05:40+9??10.058314mWRDahod, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2/==/BIOBordi (2 PFs)  05:51+1605:53+162m??111.079290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/==/ANASAnas (2 PFs)  05:59+1806:01+202m??119.079289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  06:12+2606:14+332m??133.027321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#5/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  06:32+2406:34+232m??141.060319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/BJGBajrangarh (2 PFs)  06:41+2406:43+232m??148.059341mWR473249, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/PCNPanch Pipila (3 PFs)  06:50+2306:52+222m??155.057370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8/==/AGRAmargarh (2 PFs)  07:02+2207:04+212m??165.050411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#9/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  07:09+2307:11+222m??169.052395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/BOGBhairongarh (2 PFs)  07:18+2207:20+222m??175.071373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#11/==/RTIRaoti (2 PFs)  07:30+2407:32+232m??187.062409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12/==/BILDBildi (2 PFs)  07:39+2507:41+242m??194.067423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13/==/MRNMorwani (2 PFs)  07:49+2607:51+262m??1103.019460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1508:35+1910m??1114.059496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:109.0
#15/==/BODBangrod (3 PFs)  08:45+2808:47+272m??1123.064488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16/==/RNHRunkhera (2 PFs)  08:54+2808:56+272m??1131.063485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#17/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  09:06+2709:08+282m??1141.049498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/BRNABerawanya (3 PFs)  09:15+2809:17+282m??1147.027496mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#19/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1809:40+235m??1155.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#20/==/BTSDBhatisuda (2 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??1161.040481mWRPIN - 456331, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21/==/PPGPiploda Bagla (2 PFs)  09:54+2309:56+222m??1167.060475mWRPiploda Sagotimata, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22/==/UNLUnhel (2 PFs)  10:03+2410:05+242m??1174.065484mWRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23/==/PSOPalsora Makrawa (2 PFs)  10:13+2510:15+242m??1182.065500mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/ASLAslaoda (2 PFs)  10:23+2410:25+242m??1191.042490mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#25/==/NKINaikheri (3 PFs)  10:37+2510:39+242m??1199.022504mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#26/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  11:10+1011:20+1010m??1210.055492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/==/PLWPingleshwar (2 PFs)  11:30+1411:32+132m??1220.056509mWRPin:456006, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28/==/TJP•Tajpur (2 PFs)•  11:39+1311:41+132m??1226.0116528mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#29/==/SVTShivpura (2 PFs)  11:46-11:48-2m??1236.063498mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  11:54+1711:56+162m??1242.064500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1812:07+182m??1252.026513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#32/==/PUOPir Umrod (2 PFs)  12:24+1112:26+122m??1259.069480mWRUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#33/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  12:36+1512:38+152m??1271.043490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  12:45-12:47-2m??1276.072461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#35/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  12:53+1612:55+152m??1283.046443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#36/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  13:03+1513:05+142m??1289.064458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#37/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  13:16+1613:18+162m??1301.067461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#38/==/MQEMohammadkhera (2 PFs)  13:24-13:26-2m??1307.047451mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  13:34+1513:36+152m??1314.049455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40/==/CKODChakrod (2 PFs)  13:44-13:46-2m??1320.052467mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#41/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  13:53+1513:55+152m??1326.048487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  14:04+1514:06+142m??1333.068480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#43/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  14:13+1514:15+142m??1341.050472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#44/==/BKTLBaktal (2 PFs)  14:22+1714:24+162m??1347.061482mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  14:32+1714:34+172m??1355.039502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46/==/PNWNPachwan (2 PFs)  14:42+1714:44+162m??1361.060516mWRBairagarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#47/==/PUDPhanda (2 PFs)  14:51+1614:53+152m??1368.060531mWRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#48/==/BQEBakanian Bhaunri (4 PFs)  15:01+1615:03+152m??1376.069517mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#49/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  15:10+1715:12+212m??1384.016524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#50/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+815:55+105m??1394.015497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Millennium Express/12646 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#51/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+5817:10+595m??1394.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#52/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1:0019:00+1:045m??1486.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#53/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+1:2620:31+1:272m??1593.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:44191.0
#54/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+1:5723:25+1:5910m??1784.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30208.0
#55/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1:0903:05+1:1310m??2992.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22244.0
#56/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+1:5606:32+1:555m??21236.054271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:53207.0
#57/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+1:1210:40+1:1115m??21443.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30294.0
#58/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+1:0515:12+1:052m??21737.07419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#59/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1:1416:30+1:1910m??21820.030116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#60/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:50+1:3116:55+1:315m??21830.055152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#61/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:13+1:2018:15+1:192m??21902.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#62/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+5219:20+542m??21935.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1385.0
#63/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  20:33+5320:35+532m??22020.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#64/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+1:0622:10+1:073m??22140.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#65/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1:0023:20+1:015m??22199.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#66/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+1:0200:10+1:022m??32250.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#67/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+3701:20+383m??32300.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#68/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+3702:35+385m??32356.05581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2275.0
#69/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  03:57+4204:00+433m??32431.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#70/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:53+4304:55+432m??32486.01815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#71/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  06:00+12-??32505.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site