Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:08:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:08:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ratlam Tirupati Chain

18652/Σ Ratlam Tirupati Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Smit Kasera  Mar 05 2014 (22:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 2505 km  1 xfers
#1. 59393/Dahod - Habibganj Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 394 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12646/Millennium Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 50m Distance: 2111 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Dahod/DHD
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 26 halts. 420 intermediate Stations between Dahod and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dahod - Habibganj Fast Passenger/59393
#1/==/DHD»Dahod (3 PFs)»  -05:40+15??10.058313mWRDahod, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2/==/BIOBordi (2 PFs)  05:51+2005:53+202m??111.079290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/==/ANASAnas (2 PFs)  05:59+2106:01+222m??119.079289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  06:12+2406:14+322m??133.027321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#5/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  06:32+2306:34+232m??141.060319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/BJGBajrangarh (3 PFs)  06:41+2306:43+222m??148.059341mWR473249, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/PCNPanch Pipila (3 PFs)  06:50+2306:52+222m??155.057370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8/==/AGRAmargarh (2 PFs)  07:02+2207:04+212m??165.050411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#9/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  07:09+2207:11+212m??169.052395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/BOGBhairongarh (2 PFs)  07:18+2207:20+212m??175.071373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#11/==/RTIRaoti (2 PFs)  07:30+2307:32+232m??187.062409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12/==/BILDBildi (2 PFs)  07:39+2507:41+242m??194.067423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13/==/MRNMorwani (2 PFs)  07:49+2607:51+252m??1103.019460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1608:35+2010m??1114.059495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:109.0
#15/==/BODBangrod (3 PFs)  08:45+2808:47+272m??1123.064488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16/==/RNHRunkhera (2 PFs)  08:54+2808:56+272m??1131.063485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#17/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  09:06+2709:08+272m??1141.049498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/BRNABerawanya (3 PFs)  09:15+2709:17+262m??1147.027496mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#19/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1709:40+235m??1155.093468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#20/==/BTSDBhatisuda (2 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??1161.040481mWRPIN - 456331, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21/==/PPGPiploda Bagla (2 PFs)  09:54+2209:56+222m??1167.060475mWRPiploda Sagotimata, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22/==/UNLUnhel (2 PFs)  10:03+2310:05+232m??1174.065484mWRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23/==/PSOPalsora Makrawan (2 PFs)  10:13+2510:15+242m??1182.065500mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/ASLAslaoda (2 PFs)  10:23+2410:25+232m??1191.042490mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#25/==/NKINaikheri (3 PFs)  10:37+2410:39+242m??1199.022504mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#26/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  11:10+1011:20+1110m??1210.055492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/==/PLWPingleshwar (2 PFs)  11:30+1611:32+152m??1220.056509mWRPin:456006, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28/==/TJP•Tajpur (2 PFs)•  11:39+1611:41+152m??1226.0116528mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#29/==/SVTShivpura (2 PFs)  11:46-11:48-2m??1236.063498mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  11:54+1811:56+172m??1242.064500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1912:07+202m??1252.026513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#32/==/PUOPir Umrod (2 PFs)  12:24+1412:26+142m??1259.069480mWRUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#33/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  12:36+1612:38+162m??1271.043490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  12:45-12:47-2m??1276.072461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#35/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  12:53+1712:55+182m??1283.046443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#36/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  13:03+1913:05+212m??1289.064458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#37/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  13:16+2713:18+262m??1301.067461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#38/==/MQEMohammadkhera (2 PFs)  13:24-13:26-2m??1307.047451mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  13:34+2613:36+262m??1314.049455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40/==/CKODChakrod (2 PFs)  13:44-13:46-2m??1320.052467mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#41/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  13:53+2413:55+232m??1326.048487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  14:04+2414:06+232m??1333.068480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#43/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  14:13+2514:15+252m??1341.050472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#44/==/BKTLBaktal (2 PFs)  14:22+2614:24+252m??1347.061482mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  14:32+2614:34+262m??1355.039502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46/==/PNWNPachwan (2 PFs)  14:42+2414:44+232m??1361.060516mWRBairagarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#47/==/PUDPhanda (2 PFs)  14:51+2314:53+232m??1368.060531mWRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#48/==/BQEBakanian Bhaunri (4 PFs)  15:01+2315:03+222m??1376.069517mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#49/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  15:10+2315:12+272m??1384.016524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#50/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+21-??1394.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Millennium Express (PT)/12646 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations17:050.0
#51/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+3117:10+365m??1394.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#52/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+3419:00+425m??1486.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#53/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+1:0120:31+1:022m??1593.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:44191.0
#54/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+1:0723:25+1:0810m??1784.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:30208.0
#55/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2203:05+2710m??2992.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22243.0
#56/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+1:1106:32+1:095m??21235.054271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:53208.0
#57/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+2610:40+2615m??21443.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30294.0
#58/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+1415:12+192m??21737.07419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#59/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+3316:30+3710m??21820.029115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#60/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:50+4016:55+405m??21830.055151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#61/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:13+3418:15+342m??21902.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#62/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+719:20+142m??21935.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#63/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  20:33+1420:35+142m??22019.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#64/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+2422:10+263m??22140.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#65/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2123:20+235m??22199.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#66/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+2100:10+212m??32250.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#67/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+201:20+83m??32300.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#68/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+702:35+105m??32356.05581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2275.0
#69/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  03:57+304:00+53m??32431.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#70/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:53+1704:55+182m??32486.01814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#71/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  06:00-16-??32505.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.