Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:40:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:40:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Kazipet- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Gondia- Durg- Raipur- Bilaspur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- Tatanagar.

18653/Σ Yesvantpur- Tatanagar, Jharkhanad (via Hyderabad) [Catch 2nd train 12833 at Nagpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 05 2014 (23:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  61 halts  Distance: 2325 km  1 xfers
#1. 12193/Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1193 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1132 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 61 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express/12193
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:50+0??10.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+1817:20+202m??196.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4880.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+019:10+72m??1176.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+1119:48+122m??1209.037348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:02112.0
#5/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+1722:55+125m??1321.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#6|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+1123:52+162m??1376.081293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#7|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:33+2400:35+242m??2431.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#8!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+2801:37+282m??2506.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#9/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)03:50-604:00+810m??2612.040494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  04:13+1304:15+122m??2621.058534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13129.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1906:30+222m??2750.081290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  07:39+5607:40+571m??2843.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  08:39+1:0508:40+1:051m??2915.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1510:50+2010m??2985.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2913:55+2910m??21193.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+1:0918:00+1:1310m??21193.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#17/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+1:1618:20+1:162m??21208.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#18/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+1:2118:52+1:222m??21255.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+1:2219:08+1:222m??21274.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#20/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+1:2619:25+1:272m??21294.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#21/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+1:2219:58+1:232m??21323.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#22/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+1:2720:15+1:272m??21346.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#23/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+1:2720:59+1:282m??21396.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#24/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+1:2921:23+1:312m??21428.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1:2822:15+1:295m??21458.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+4922:26+492m??21467.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#27/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:3123:05+1:3010m??21495.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#28/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+1:3723:36+1:362m??21533.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#29/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+1:3323:56+1:322m??21559.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#30/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1:2001:10+1:1815m??31606.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#31/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+1:2701:33+1:282m??31633.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+1:2801:48+1:292m??31648.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+1:3702:03+1:413m??31659.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#34/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+1:4502:16+1:452m??31674.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#35/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+1:5302:38+1:542m??31704.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#36/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+1:5703:07+1:555m??31738.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#37/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+1:4603:43+1:462m??31789.055234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#38/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+1:4903:55+1:492m??31798.011209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1:1505:02+1:202m??31810.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#40/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+1:2005:34+1:212m??31846.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#41/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+1:2106:04+1:212m??31881.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#42/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+1:2206:49+1:2115m??31911.077198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#43/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+1:2308:15+1:227m??32012.062234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#44/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:3509:25+1:3410m??32074.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52136.0
#45/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+1:2911:22+1:295m??32210.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#46/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+1:0612:48+1:062m??32318.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#47/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30+1:32-??32325.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.