Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:39:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:39:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Kazipet- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Gondia- Durg- Raipur- Bilaspur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- Tatanagar.

18654/Σ Bangalore- Hyderabad- Tatanagar (Catch 2nd train Gitanjali Express at Nagpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 05 2014 (11:29PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 2343 km  1 xfers
#1. 12193/Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1205 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 26 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express/12193
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:50+1??10.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+3017:20+312m??196.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4891.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+519:10+132m??1187.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+1019:48+122m??1221.037348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:02112.0
#5%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+1222:55+75m??1333.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#6|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+723:52+92m??1387.081293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#7|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:33+2500:35+242m??2442.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#8!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+2901:37+292m??2518.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#9/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)03:50-804:00+510m??2624.040493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:138.0
#10/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  04:13+1104:15+102m??2632.058534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13129.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+806:30+112m??2761.081291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  07:39+2707:40+271m??2854.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  08:39+3008:40+311m??2927.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  10:40-710:50+310m??2996.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+913:55+1210m??21205.065317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55-619:05+110m??21205.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#17/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+1919:51+182m??21267.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+1220:48+122m??21335.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#19/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+1522:05+172m??21440.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#20/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1122:50+135m??21470.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+1723:35+1510m??21513.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1101:30+1215m??31624.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#23/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+3303:03+332m??31756.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1704:27+212m??31828.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3405:52+357m??31929.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#26/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+3507:12+352m??32030.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#27/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3708:25+2620m??32092.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+2410:25+265m??32228.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1611:50+162m??32336.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#30/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+21-??32343.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site