Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:51:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:51:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Kazipet- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Gondia- Durg- Raipur- Bilaspur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- Tatanagar.

18654/Σ Bangalore- Hyderabad- Tatanagar (Catch 2nd train Gitanjali Express at Nagpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 05 2014 (23:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 2336 km  1 xfers
#1. 12193/Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1205 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 1131 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express/12193
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:50+0??10.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+1717:20+192m??196.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4891.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+019:10+72m??1187.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+1019:48+122m??1221.037348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:02112.0
#5/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+1622:55+115m??1333.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#6|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+1023:52+142m??1387.081293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#7|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:33+2400:35+242m??2443.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#8!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+2801:37+282m??2518.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#9/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)03:50-604:00+810m??2624.040494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  04:13+1304:15+122m??2633.058534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13129.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1906:30+222m??2762.081290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  07:39+5607:40+571m??2854.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  08:39+1:0508:40+1:051m??2927.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1510:50+2010m??2996.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2913:55+2910m??21205.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)18:55-419:05+210m??21205.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#17/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+1819:51+182m??21267.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)20:46+1320:48+132m??21335.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#19/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2322:05+242m??21439.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#20/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2122:50+235m??21470.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2423:35+2310m??21507.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2001:30+1815m??31617.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#23/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+3803:03+382m??31750.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2271.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2304:27+272m??31821.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3305:52+347m??31923.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:18100.0
#26/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+3807:12+392m??32023.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#27/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+4408:25+3120m??32086.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+3810:25+385m??32222.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+711:50+62m??32329.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#30/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+30-??32336.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.