Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: HATIA - Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Titlagarh- Vizianagaram- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Gudur [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- CHENNAI - Katpadi (VELLORE)- Jolarpettai- Coimbatore- Ernakulam- Trivandrum.

18656/Σ Ranchi- Chennai- Ernakulam- Trivandrum (Catch 2nd train Tiruvananthapuram Express at Gudur, A.P.) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 06 2014 (12:31AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  53 halts  Distance: 2527 km  1 xfers
#1. 18637/Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 53m Distance: 1470 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 22647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1057 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
      S
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 53 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)/18637
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.061655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:45167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+821:05+125m??1167.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+1322:40+145m??1268.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#4%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2223:35+2510m??1316.058160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+3500:21+422m??2359.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#6%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0301:20+1:065m??2435.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#7%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4802:55+5010m??2498.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+5103:12+512m??2512.069184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#9/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4904:17+492m??2585.030359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#10/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+806:20+1615m??2640.066227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#11/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+1807:05+182m??2687.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+1807:28+182m??2711.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+2508:18+245m??2765.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+2309:50+2220m??2826.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09150.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+3512:01+352m??2976.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+2612:57+302m??21026.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33150.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+2215:45+2215m??21176.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:10255.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:55+3518:57+342m??21431.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1139.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1120:10+152m??21470.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22647 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+3020:55+342m??21470.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+423:25+305m??21608.0568mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:20129.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+901:50+95m??31737.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+403:10+62m??31821.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30121.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2904:45+285m??31942.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2306:10+2310m??32001.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2406:55+242m??32051.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#27/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2907:45+323m??32102.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2809:00+285m??32158.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#29/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+3409:25+342m??32189.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2710:10+4010m??32202.04126mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#31/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:34+4510:35+451m??32218.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+4710:55+473m??32235.0713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#33/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:15+5311:16+531m??32259.06419mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#34/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:22+5511:23+551m??32265.05410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#35/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:40+5611:41+561m??32280.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+1:0111:51+1:012m??32290.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#37/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:30+4312:35+445m??32306.0379mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#38/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  12:51+4712:52+471m??32316.0555mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#39%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:47+5813:50+593m??32367.05918mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#40%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:16+1:0814:17+1:091m??32392.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#41/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:27+1:0914:28+1:101m??32401.07513mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#42/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  14:38+1:1414:39+1:151m??32414.02412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#43/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1:0115:00+1:012m??32422.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:42+5515:45+563m??32462.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#45/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+37-??32527.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site