Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:32:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:32:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: HATIA - Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Titlagarh- Vizianagaram- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Gudur [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- CHENNAI - Katpadi (VELLORE)- Jolarpettai- Coimbatore- Ernakulam- Trivandrum.

18656/Σ Ranchi- Chennai- Ernakulam- Trivandrum (Catch 2nd train Tiruvananthapuram Express at Gudur, A.P.) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 06 2014 (00:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  53 halts  Distance: 2527 km  1 xfers
#1. 18637/Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 53m Distance: 1470 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 22647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1057 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
      S
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 53 halts. 423 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)/18637
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:15+2??10.061655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:45167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+121:05+65m??1167.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+322:40+55m??1268.065235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#4%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1823:35+2410m??1317.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+3600:21+542m??2359.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#6%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:1101:20+1:125m??2435.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#7%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4802:55+5210m??2499.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4803:12+482m??2513.070184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#9/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+5204:17+522m??2586.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#10/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+1106:20+1415m??2640.066227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#11/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+1707:05+172m??2687.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+1607:28+172m??2711.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+2508:18+275m??2765.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+2309:50+1620m??2826.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09151.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+3212:01+362m??2977.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+3512:57+362m??21027.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3615:45+3415m??21176.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:10256.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:55+1:0018:57+1:002m??21432.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2220:10+232m??21470.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22647 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+720:55+102m??21470.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+723:50+3130m??21608.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2401:35+242m??31737.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+1003:10+112m??31822.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4004:45+435m??31942.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+3706:10+3610m??32002.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+3606:55+362m??32052.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#27/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+3807:45+383m??32102.048 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+3509:00+355m??32158.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#29/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+4309:25+432m??32189.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+3910:10+5310m??32202.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#31/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:34+5910:35+591m??32218.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+1:0110:55+1:013m??32235.0713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#33/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:15+1:1211:16+1:121m??32259.06419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#34/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:22+1:1311:23+1:131m??32265.05410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#35/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:40+1:1311:41+1:131m??32281.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+1:2311:51+1:232m??32290.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#37/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0312:35+1:045m??32307.0379mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#38/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  12:51+1:0712:52+1:071m??32317.0555mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#39%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:47+1:1413:50+1:153m??32367.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#40/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:16+1:2814:17+1:281m??32393.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#41/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:27+1:3114:28+1:311m??32402.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#42/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  14:38+1:3514:39+1:351m??32414.02412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#43/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1:2515:00+1:252m??32422.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:42+1:2115:45+1:223m??32463.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#45/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+1:01-??32527.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site