Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:38:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:38:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: HATIA - Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Titlagarh- Vizianagaram- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Gudur [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- CHENNAI - Katpadi (VELLORE)- Jolarpettai- Coimbatore- Ernakulam- Trivandrum.

18656/Σ Ranchi- Chennai- Ernakulam- Trivandrum (Catch 2nd train Tiruvananthapuram Express at Gudur, A.P.) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 06 2014 (00:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  53 halts  Distance: 2527 km  1 xfers
#1. 18637/Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 53m Distance: 1470 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 22647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1057 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
      S
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 53 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)/18637
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:15+2??10.061655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:45167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+121:05+45m??1167.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+222:40+35m??1268.065235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#4%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1623:35+1610m??1316.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+2900:21+422m??2359.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#6%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0301:20+1:085m??2435.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#7%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4202:55+4310m??2498.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4203:12+422m??2512.069184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#9/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4104:17+412m??2585.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#10/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05-506:20+315m??2640.066227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#11/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+407:05+52m??2687.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+507:28+62m??2711.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+1408:18+165m??2765.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1309:50+1220m??2826.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09150.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+2912:01+282m??2976.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+2012:57+222m??21026.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33150.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1415:45+1415m??21176.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:10255.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:55+1618:57+162m??21431.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1139.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+420:10+52m??21470.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22647 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1220:55+152m??21470.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+2023:25+465m??21608.0568mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:20129.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3301:50+315m??31737.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2103:10+222m??31821.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30121.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4804:45+515m??31942.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+4306:10+4310m??32001.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+4506:55+452m??32051.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#27/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+4607:45+483m??32102.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+4609:00+475m??32158.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#29/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+5509:25+542m??32189.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+4910:10+1:0510m??32202.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#31/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:34+1:0810:35+1:081m??32218.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+1:0810:55+1:093m??32235.0712mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#33/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:15+1:1611:16+1:161m??32259.06419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#34/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:22+1:1711:23+1:171m??32265.05410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#35/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:40+1:1711:41+1:171m??32280.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+1:2711:51+1:272m??32290.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#37/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0612:35+1:065m??32306.0379mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#38/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  12:51+1:0812:52+1:081m??32316.0555mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#39%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:47+1:1613:50+1:183m??32367.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#40%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:16+1:2314:17+1:241m??32392.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#41/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:27+1:2614:28+1:271m??32401.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#42/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  14:38+1:3114:39+1:311m??32414.02412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#43/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1:2115:00+1:202m??32422.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:42+1:1515:45+1:163m??32462.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#45/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+57-??32527.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site