Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:23:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:23:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: HATIA - Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Titlagarh- Rayagada- Vizianagaram- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Gudur- Tirupati- Katpadi (VELLORE)- Jolarpettai- Coimbatore- Ernakulam- Trivandrum.

18657/Σ Ranchi- Ernakulam- Trivandrum (Jharkhand to Kerela) [ Catch 2nd train Sabari Express at Katpadi, Tamilnadu] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 06 2014 (00:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  41 halts  Distance: 2458 km  1 xfers
#1. 18637/Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 13m Distance: 1668 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
      S
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)/18637
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:15+3??10.061655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:45167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+021:05+45m??1167.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+222:40+55m??1268.065235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#4%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1723:35+2210m??1317.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+3500:21+552m??2359.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#6%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:1201:20+1:135m??2435.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#7%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+5102:55+5510m??2499.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+5103:12+512m??2513.070184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#9/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+5304:17+532m??2586.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#10/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+806:20+1215m??2640.066227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#11/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+1507:05+152m??2687.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+1407:28+152m??2711.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+2408:18+265m??2765.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+2209:50+1620m??2826.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09151.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+3212:01+372m??2977.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+3612:57+372m??21027.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3515:45+3315m??21176.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:10256.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:55+1:0018:57+1:002m??21432.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2520:10+262m??21470.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+4221:40+4710m??21554.030116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+5022:05+525m??21563.051152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#22/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  22:54+4622:55+461m??21605.041371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:39+3123:40+341m??21635.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#24/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2400:30+282m??31668.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#25/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1302:35+172m??31668.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+504:00+92m??31752.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#27/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+2104:40+211m??31807.079402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2805:35+315m??31873.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1307:05+1610m??31932.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+2007:50+202m??31982.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#31/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1808:45+185m??32033.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+1909:50+195m??32089.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#33/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+232m??32120.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1011:10+2610m??32133.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#35/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2711:55+273m??32166.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4612:42+462m??32221.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#37/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2913:25+305m??32237.0529mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#38%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4714:38+523m??32298.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#39%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58+5815:00+592m??32315.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+1:0415:10+1:051m??32323.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0815:20+1:082m??32332.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#42/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:1115:30+1:121m??32345.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#43/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:0815:45+1:082m??32353.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#44/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:1016:00+1:101m??32366.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#45/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+4416:55+463m??32393.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#46/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+5317:15+541m??32417.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#47/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+36-??32458.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site