Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:49:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:49:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: HATIA - Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Titlagarh- Rayagada- Vizianagaram- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Gudur- Tirupati- Katpadi (VELLORE)- Jolarpettai- Coimbatore- Ernakulam- Trivandrum.

18657/Σ Ranchi- Ernakulam- Trivandrum (Jharkhand to Kerela) [ Catch 2nd train Sabari Express at Katpadi, Tamilnadu] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 06 2014 (00:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  41 halts  Distance: 2455 km  1 xfers
#1. 18637/Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 13m Distance: 1665 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
      S
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)/18637
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.060655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:45165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+621:05+95m??1165.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+322:40+85m??1266.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#4%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2423:35+2410m??1314.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+3300:21+412m??2357.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#6%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+5201:20+585m??2433.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#7%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3802:55+4010m??2497.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4003:12+402m??2510.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#9/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4804:17+502m??2583.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#10/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+706:20+1515m??2637.066227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#11/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+2107:05+212m??2684.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+2107:28+212m??2708.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+3708:18+365m??2762.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+2909:50+2820m??2823.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09151.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+3812:01+392m??2974.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+3712:57+402m??21024.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3615:45+3615m??21173.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:10256.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:55+3118:57+312m??21429.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2920:10+312m??21467.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+4121:40+4510m??21551.029115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+5022:05+495m??21560.051151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#22/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  22:54+4422:55+451m??21602.041371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:39+3323:40+351m??21632.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#24/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+3100:30+332m??31665.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#25/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1102:35+172m??31665.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+604:00+82m??31749.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#27/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+1704:40+181m??31804.079401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2505:35+255m??31870.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+907:05+1110m??31930.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1507:50+152m??31980.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#31/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1408:45+135m??32030.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2209:50+225m??32086.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#33/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2110:20+212m??32117.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1011:10+2610m??32130.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#35/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2611:55+253m??32163.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4012:42+412m??32218.02714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#37/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2513:25+265m??32235.0519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#38%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4214:38+453m??32295.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#39%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  14:58+5415:00+532m??32312.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+5615:10+571m??32320.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0015:20+1:002m??32329.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#42/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0715:30+1:081m??32342.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#43/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:0415:45+1:042m??32350.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#44/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:0616:00+1:061m??32363.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#45/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+4316:55+453m??32390.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#46/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+5017:15+511m??32414.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#47/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+30-??32455.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.