Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 00:54:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 00:54:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Ranchi HATIA - Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Titlagarh- Vizianagaram- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Gudur- TIRUPATI- Katpadi (CHANGE TRAIN HERE)- Jolarpettai- Salem- Erode.

18658/Σ Ranchi - Salem (Jharkhand to Tamilnadu) [catch 2nd train Yercaud Express at Katpadi, TN] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 06 2014 (00:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 1932 km  1 xfers
#1. 18637/Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 13m Distance: 1668 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 12m
#2. 22649/Yercaud SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 264 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
      S
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Erode Junction/ED


1 xfers. 16 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Erode Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)/18637
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:15+2??10.061655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:45167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+121:05+65m??1167.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+322:40+55m??1268.065235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#4%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1823:35+2410m??1317.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+3600:21+542m??2359.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#6%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:1101:20+1:125m??2435.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#7%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4802:55+5210m??2499.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4803:12+482m??2513.070184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#9/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+5204:17+522m??2586.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#10/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+1106:20+1415m??2640.066227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#11/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+1707:05+172m??2687.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+1607:28+172m??2711.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+2508:18+275m??2765.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+2309:50+1620m??2826.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09151.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+3212:01+362m??2977.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+3512:57+362m??21027.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3615:45+3415m??21176.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:10256.0
#18/==/NLR•Nellore (4 PFs)•  18:55+1:0018:57+1:002m??21432.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2220:10+232m??21470.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+4221:40+4710m??21554.030116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+5022:05+525m??21563.051152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#22/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  22:54+4522:55+451m??21605.041371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:39+3123:40+331m??21635.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#24/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2400:30+282m??31668.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Yercaud SF Express/22649 - Buffer: 12m
0 intermediate stations00:080.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:38+3600:40+372m??31668.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#26/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  00:59+3801:00+391m??31693.087270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#27/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  01:19+4601:20+471m??31720.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#28/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  01:34+4601:35+461m??31736.017355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1102:35+122m??31752.048404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  02:44+2602:45+271m??31760.083392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#31/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  03:19+2903:20+321m??31807.054402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32/==/BDYBuddireddipatti  03:34+3303:35+331m??31819.043442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#33/==/BQIBommidi  03:49+3203:50+321m??31829.070426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:27+3104:30+313m??31873.059283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#35/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  05:09+2705:10+271m??31911.031269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#36/==/ED•Erode Junction (4 PFs)•  05:50+13-??31932.0-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site