Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 03:00:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 03:00:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Ranchi HATIA - Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Titlagarh- Vizianagaram- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Gudur- TIRUPATI- Katpadi (CHANGE TRAIN HERE)- Jolarpettai- Salem- Erode.

18658/Σ Ranchi - Salem (Jharkhand to Tamilnadu) [catch 2nd train Yercaud Express at Katpadi, TN] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 06 2014 (00:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 1931 km  1 xfers
#1. 18637/Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 13m Distance: 1667 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 12m
#2. 22649/Yercaud SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 264 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
      S
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Erode Junction/ED


1 xfers. 16 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Erode Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)/18637
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:15+1??10.061655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:45167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+421:05+85m??1167.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+222:40+35m??1268.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#4%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1823:35+2410m??1317.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+4100:21+562m??2359.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#6%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:1101:20+1:125m??2435.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#7%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4202:55+4410m??2499.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4303:12+432m??2512.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#9/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4704:17+472m??2585.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#10/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+1206:20+1715m??2639.066227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#11/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+2207:05+222m??2686.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+2107:28+212m??2710.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+2708:18+275m??2764.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+2409:50+1820m??2825.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09151.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+4812:01+532m??2976.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+5812:57+582m??21026.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+5715:45+5315m??21175.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:10256.0
#18/==/NLR•Nellore (4 PFs)•  18:55+1:2218:57+1:222m??21431.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+4620:10+462m??21469.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+1:0721:40+1:1110m??21553.030116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+1:1522:05+1:155m??21562.051152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#22/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  22:54+1:1322:55+1:131m??21604.041371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:39+5923:40+1:011m??21634.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#24/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+5200:30+562m??31667.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Yercaud SF Express/22649 - Buffer: 12m
0 intermediate stations00:080.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:38+3400:40+342m??31667.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#26/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  00:59+3601:00+371m??31692.087270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#27/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  01:19+4801:20+491m??31719.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#28/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  01:34+4801:35+481m??31735.017355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1102:35+122m??31751.048405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  02:44+2502:45+261m??31759.083392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#31/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  03:19+2903:20+311m??31806.054402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32/==/BDYBuddireddipatti  03:34+3203:35+331m??31818.043442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#33/==/BQIBommidi  03:49+3103:50+321m??31828.070426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:27+3204:30+323m??31872.059284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#35/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  05:09+2805:10+281m??31910.031269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#36/==/ED•Erode Junction (4 PFs)•  05:50+15-??31931.0-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site