Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:11:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:11:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Ranchi HATIA - Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Titlagarh- Vizianagaram- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Gudur- CHENNAI.

18659/Σ Ranchi- Chennai (Catch 2nd train Chennai Mail at Vijayawada, A.P.) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 06 2014 (01:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 1604 km  1 xfers
#1. 18637/Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1173 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
      S
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)/18637
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.060655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:45165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+621:05+95m??1165.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+322:40+85m??1266.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#4%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2423:35+2410m??1314.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+3300:21+412m??2357.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#6%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+5201:20+585m??2433.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#7%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3802:55+4010m??2497.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4003:12+402m??2510.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#9/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4804:17+502m??2583.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#10/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+706:20+1515m??2637.066227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#11/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+2107:05+212m??2684.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+2107:28+212m??2708.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+3708:18+365m??2762.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+2909:50+2820m??2823.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09151.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+3812:01+392m??2974.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+3712:57+402m??21024.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3615:45+3615m??21173.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+1:0520:40+1:0315m??21173.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#19/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+1:0221:15+1:041m??21204.080 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#20/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+1:1121:48+1:121m??21247.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:00+1:1422:01+1:141m??21262.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+1:1022:46+1:111m??21312.092 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16116.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+1:1200:03+1:121m??31428.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+4401:25+452m??31467.057 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#25/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:50+38-??31604.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.