Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:36:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:36:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via patna

18664/Σ barmer patna howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Mar 07 2014 (22:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 2105 km  1 xfers
#1. 15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1573 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12024/Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 532 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
S T    
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 13:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 12 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Guwahati Express/15631
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.076193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1696.0
#2|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  23:46-123:51+05m??196.068114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  00:20+000:25+15m??2129.068141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+301:11+43m??2178.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+201:55+1310m??2210.077241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+5304:05+4950m??2313.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#7|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  04:38+1:0004:41+1:063m??2357.042340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#8|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  05:44+4505:46+482m??2400.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  06:01+4806:03+482m??2414.036405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57106.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:00+1409:10+1510m??2520.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:52187.0
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+2012:04+202m??2707.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+3412:28+422m??2734.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#13/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)13:05+5613:30+5725m??2760.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#14/==/TDL•Tundla Junction (5 PFs)•  14:30+1:1714:40+1:1810m??2783.054166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15231.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:55+2:3619:05+2:4410m??21014.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:35+4:2921:45+4:3310m??21209.050100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05152.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:50+5:0201:10+5:0420m??31361.06384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:20212.0
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+6:0404:40+6:0210m??31573.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12024
0 intermediate stations-4:-400.0
#19/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:45+27??31573.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:00+3706:01+381m??31583.09758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4979.0
#21/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  06:50+1:0506:52+1:052m??31662.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  06:59+5407:00+561m??31670.07850mECRMusahari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#23/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+1:0807:20+1:091m??31695.06652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#24/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  07:46+1:1407:47+1:151m??31724.04581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#25/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:21+1:0808:26+1:095m??31750.089142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#26/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+1:2408:59+1:263m??31794.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#27/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  09:22+1:3009:24+1:302m??31823.090254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#28/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:52+1:3709:53+1:371m??31865.058202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#29/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  10:08+1:3510:09+1:361m??31879.044182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#30/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+1:2810:47+1:274m??31905.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#31/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  11:17+1:2711:19+1:272m??31947.07577mER713201, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:06158.0
#32/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:25+1:25-??32105.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site