Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:40:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:40:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
24 hr journey from SC to NZM on Fridays and Sundays...

18665/Σ HYB-NZM Biweekly Rajdhani Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by भूत हूँ मैं~  Mar 08 2014 (12:18)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 3126 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 3m Distance: 151 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12433/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1536 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# 4
   W F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 10:25 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M    S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+1410.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1010:20+115m119.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+3211:00+321m0156.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+3211:20+321m2178.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+3311:35+331m2193.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1112:40+132m31141.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+2112:55+212m11151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12433 - Buffer: 6m
363 intermediate stations01:441439.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:39+1214:40+181m231590.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:10243.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+318:00+1910m031833.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+3020:45+3210m132042.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15389.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+3702:10+3710m342431.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26+1:0605:31+1:085m442723.099260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5997.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:3306:32+1:332m242820.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23118.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55+2:3407:57+2:352m242938.076173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28188.0
#15/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:25+2:54-343126.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site