Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:20:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:20:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly Connectivity of Hyderabad and New Delhi by Rajdhani Express in 24 hrs (Buffer time is quite OK looking at Punctuality of 12791, Also 12441 has rake reversal at NGP)

18666/Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhani Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by भूत हूँ मैं   Mar 08 2014 (12:23PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  8 halts  Distance: 1667 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12441/Bilaspur - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 1092 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 8 halts. 209 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+0??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00-112:02+32m??1132.087291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+1912:55+191m??1207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+2613:07+261m??1225.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3113:20+301m??1238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+2613:44+261m??1258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2114:29+221m??1297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00-616:10+210m??1367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+516:29+43m??1380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGM•Sewagram Junction (5 PFs)•  17:59+818:00+101m??1499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+1219:25+1310m??1575.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Bilaspur - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12441 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#12/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)20:35-220:45+910m??1575.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15389.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+2002:10+1910m??2964.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+2305:31+255m??21256.0103259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5797.0
#15/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+3906:30+392m??21353.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
46 intermediate stations04:25314.0
#16/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:55+44-??21667.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site