Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:42:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:42:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via delhi

18668/Σ patna bikaner FASTEST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~  Mar 08 2014 (2:48PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 1458 km  1 xfers
#1. 12309/Rajendra Nagar Patna - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 1001 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22472/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 457 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendra Nagar Patna - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12309
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -19:00+1??10.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  19:15+019:25+110m??13.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:00211.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)22:25-722:35+610m??1214.08384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:50153.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:25+2900:28+293m??2367.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:02194.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)02:30+4702:35+385m??2561.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:05440.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:40+47-??21001.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity Express/22472
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -08:40+1??21001.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#8%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  08:56+408:58+42m??21011.057219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#9%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:16+609:18+62m??21028.050219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#10%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+410:25+55m??21079.070246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#11|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  11:08+1311:10+152m??21130.070271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#12|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  11:45+1111:50+175m??21170.067269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#13|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+712:40+175m??21220.077240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#14|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  13:25+1813:35+1610m??21278.074288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#15|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  14:10+1914:15+215m??21321.077313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  14:28+2214:30+222m??21338.082308mNWRRajaldesar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#17|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  15:04+2215:06+222m??21384.064263mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#18|--|SDFSudsar (2 PFs)  15:29+1915:31+202m??21409.079270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#19|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  15:48+1915:50+192m??21431.036237mNWRNapasar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#20|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  16:35+1-??21458.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site