Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:21:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:21:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via mgs

18669/Σ patna jodhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Mar 08 2014 (14:56)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 1896 km  1 xfers
#1. 12333/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 12h 22m Distance: 744 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1815 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 25 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vibhuti Express/12333
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:00+1:31??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:06+1:1221:11+1:115m??195.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  22:02+1:2022:04+1:202m??1158.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:33+1:3322:38+1:345m??1200.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:01+1:3023:03+1:302m??1226.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:42+1:4123:44+1:422m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+1:1500:14+1:145m??2311.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:17+1:4001:22+1:405m??2355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:59+2:0702:01+2:072m??2409.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#10/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  02:39+2:0702:41+2:082m??2443.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  02:58+2:1903:00+2:202m??2469.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+2:2403:18+2:252m??2487.010053mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#13/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  03:32+2:3603:34+2:362m??2510.02653mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+2:2904:35+2:3410m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:50+2:4604:52+2:472m??2542.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#16/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  05:03+3:1105:05+3:122m??2559.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:24+3:1905:26+3:202m??2581.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#18/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  05:40+3:2705:41+3:301m??2603.07467mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#19/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  05:53+3:3405:54+3:351m??2617.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  06:07+3:3006:08+3:231m??2633.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:24+3:3306:26+3:332m??2650.08167mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#22/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)06:41+3:3106:43+3:312m??2670.09668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#23/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+3:4006:55+3:402m??2686.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#24/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  07:04+3:4607:06+3:472m??2699.03576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1645.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:22+3:0408:42+3:1220m??2744.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52+2710:07+3715m??2744.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0811:02+1:092m??2807.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+2:0612:35+2:115m??2897.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13116.0
#29/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+3:4913:50+3:512m??21013.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+4:5815:20+5:0415m??21091.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31139.0
#31/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+5:5016:53+5:512m??21230.047154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#32/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+5:5818:55+6:035m??21322.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#33/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+6:0920:10+6:0625m??21345.035169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#34%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+6:0120:57+6:042m??21371.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#35%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+6:0921:25+6:092m??21399.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#36%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+6:0500:45+6:0510m??31586.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37105.0
#37|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+6:1702:24+6:182m??31691.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+6:1902:40+6:202m??31705.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#39|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+6:1303:28+6:153m??31749.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#40|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+6:2604:35+6:3633m??31793.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#41|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+6:04-??31896.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site