Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:39:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:39:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via mgs

18669/Σ patna jodhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Mar 08 2014 (14:56)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 2036 km  1 xfers
#1. 12333/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 12h 22m Distance: 743 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1815 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vibhuti Express/12333
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:00+1:451010.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:06+1:5121:11+1:505m1195.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  22:02+1:4222:04+1:422m31158.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:33+1:5122:38+1:525m41200.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:01+1:5423:03+1:542m31226.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:42+2:0623:44+2:062m01282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+1:4700:14+1:465m12311.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:17+1:5701:22+1:575m32355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:59+2:1102:01+2:112m02409.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#10/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  02:39+2:2902:41+2:292m02443.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  02:58+2:3503:00+2:352m02468.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+2:4103:18+2:422m02487.010053mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#13/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  03:32+3:0203:34+3:022m02510.02653mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+2:3904:35+2:4310m42532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:50+3:0604:52+3:082m02542.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#16/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  05:03+3:2505:05+3:272m02559.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:24+3:2105:26+3:222m02581.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#18/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  05:40+3:4105:41+3:431m02602.07467mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#19/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  05:53+3:4605:54+3:471m02617.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  06:07+3:3706:08+3:381m02633.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:24+3:5206:26+3:532m02649.08167mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#22/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)06:41+4:1906:43+4:192m02670.09668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#23/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+3:5606:55+3:562m02686.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#24/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  07:04+4:0707:06+4:072m02699.03576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:22+3:1208:42+3:2120m62743.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 22m
175 intermediate stations01:10141.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52+1:0510:07+1:1615m43884.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+1:4811:02+1:492m03947.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+2:3712:35+2:465m131037.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13116.0
#29/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+4:3113:50+4:322m031153.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+5:2515:20+5:2815m131231.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31139.0
#31/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+6:2016:53+6:212m131370.047154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#32/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+6:0718:55+6:105m031462.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#33/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  19:45+6:0320:10+6:0025m131485.035169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#34%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+5:5120:57+5:522m131511.063175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#35%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+5:5121:25+5:512m131539.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#36|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+5:3200:45+5:3510m541726.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37105.0
#37|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+5:3702:24+5:392m041831.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+5:4302:40+5:432m041845.058426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#39|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+5:3303:28+5:373m041889.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#40|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+5:5104:35+6:0533m441933.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#41|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+5:37-542036.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site