Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:25:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:25:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via mgs

18669/Σ patna jodhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Mar 08 2014 (14:56)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 1895 km  1 xfers
#1. 12333/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 12h 22m Distance: 743 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1815 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 25 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vibhuti Express/12333
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:00+20??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:06+2821:11+275m??194.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  22:02+3722:04+372m??1158.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:33+4422:38+455m??1200.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:01+5423:03+542m??1225.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:42+5923:44+1:002m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+5700:14+565m??2311.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:17+5301:22+535m??2355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:59+1:1102:01+1:112m??2408.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#10/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:39+1:1702:41+1:172m??2443.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  02:58+1:1303:00+1:132m??2468.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+1:1503:18+1:152m??2486.010053mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#13/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  03:32+1:3303:34+1:342m??2510.02653mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+1:2104:35+1:2410m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:50+1:3704:52+1:382m??2541.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#16/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  05:03+1:4605:05+1:462m??2559.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:24+1:5105:26+1:532m??2581.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#18/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  05:40+1:5705:41+1:581m??2602.07467mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#19/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  05:53+2:0005:54+2:021m??2617.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  06:07+2:0306:08+2:051m??2633.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:24+2:0706:26+2:072m??2649.08167mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#22/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)06:41+2:1106:43+2:112m??2669.09668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#23/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+2:1506:55+2:152m??2685.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#24/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  07:04+2:1607:06+2:162m??2699.03576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:22+1:5008:42+1:5520m??2743.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52-210:07+815m??2743.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+2911:02+292m??2806.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+1:2212:35+1:245m??2896.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13116.0
#29/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+2:1913:50+2:202m??21012.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+3:0815:20+3:1215m??21090.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31140.0
#31/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+3:5416:53+3:542m??21230.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5791.0
#32/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3:4718:55+3:515m??21321.028166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#33/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+3:5820:10+3:5725m??21344.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#34%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3:5020:57+3:532m??21370.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#35%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+4:0021:25+4:002m??21398.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#36%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3:4400:45+3:4710m??31585.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37105.0
#37|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+3:5002:24+3:502m??31690.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+3:5102:40+3:512m??31704.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#39|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3:4203:28+3:433m??31748.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#40|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+3:5004:35+4:0033m??31792.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#41|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+3:25-??31895.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site