Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:28:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:28:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via mgs

18669/Σ patna jodhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tubeligjt to 4 din bhi nahi chali^~  Mar 08 2014 (14:56)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 1895 km  1 xfers
#1. 12333/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 12h 22m Distance: 743 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1815 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 26 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vibhuti Express/12333
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:00+14??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:06+2421:11+235m??195.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  22:02+3822:04+382m??1158.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:33+4622:38+485m??1200.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:01+5623:03+552m??1226.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:42+1:0123:44+1:012m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+1:1700:14+1:165m??2311.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:17+5301:22+535m??2355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:59+1:0802:01+1:092m??2409.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#10/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:39+1:1502:41+1:152m??2443.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  02:58+1:1103:00+1:122m??2469.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+1:1203:18+1:122m??2487.010053mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#13/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  03:32+1:2403:34+1:242m??2510.02653mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+1:1104:35+1:1510m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:50+1:2704:52+1:282m??2542.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#16/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  05:03+1:3605:05+1:362m??2559.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:24+1:4205:26+1:432m??2581.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#18/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  05:40+1:4605:41+1:471m??2602.07467mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#19/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  05:53+1:4905:54+1:521m??2617.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  06:07+1:5406:08+1:561m??2633.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:24+1:5406:26+1:542m??2650.08167mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#22/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)06:41+2:0006:43+2:012m??2670.09668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#23/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+2:0406:55+2:042m??2686.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#24/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  07:04+2:0907:06+2:112m??2699.03576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:22+1:4708:42+1:5220m??2743.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52-210:07+1015m??2743.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+2711:02+272m??2806.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+5212:35+555m??2896.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13116.0
#29/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+1:3913:50+1:402m??21012.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+2:1515:20+2:1815m??21090.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31140.0
#31/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+2:5516:53+2:562m??21230.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5791.0
#32/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2:5218:55+2:565m??21321.028167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#33/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+3:1620:10+3:1525m??21344.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#34%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3:1220:57+3:142m??21370.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#35|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+3:2721:25+3:272m??21398.059173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#36%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3:1200:45+3:1410m??31585.061436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#37|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)02:13+3:1902:14+3:221m??31675.0118390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#38|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+3:3202:24+3:332m??31690.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#39|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  02:38+3:3302:40+3:342m??31704.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#40|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3:2503:28+3:263m??31748.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#41|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+3:3404:35+3:4333m??31792.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#42|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+3:06-??31895.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.