Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:28:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:28:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Bhopal via Purna Akola

1867/Σ Bangalore Bhopal via Purna Akola ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 17 2012 (01:21)
50
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 2930 km  2 xfers
#1. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 23h 13m Distance: 1000 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 2m
#2. 57584/Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 208 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 13h 5m
#3. 12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1722 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
  T  FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


2 xfers. 25 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:45+4??10.033904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:50+022:52+02m??13.029920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+1323:00+142m??16.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+222m??118.065910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  23:39+2823:40+291m??139.049897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#6%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:28+2200:30+252m??278.043687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:03+2001:05+262m??2102.066635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:39+3701:40+431m??2139.028546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1803:15+465m??2181.031371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:19+3904:20+461m??2215.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:29+1:0605:30+1:081m??2272.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1:0606:10+1:255m??2300.047455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#13/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  07:05+1:1407:06+1:141m??2343.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#14/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:13+1:1707:15+1:172m??2352.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  07:29+1:1707:30+1:171m??2367.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#16/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  07:39+1:2207:40+1:221m??2380.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:00+1:1708:05+1:155m??2393.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:19+1:1708:20+1:181m??2405.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1:0908:50+1:092m??2422.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08+1:1409:10+1:142m??2447.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#21/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:1809:25+1:172m??2468.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1309:50+1:132m??2491.080370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#23/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+1:1510:10+1:151m??2516.023406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#24/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+4611:20+511m??2543.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+5411:30+561m??2552.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#26/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+1:0111:40+1:021m??2565.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/KQT•Kurgunta (2 PFs)•  11:49+1:0211:50+1:031m??2573.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#28/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+4412:30+451m??2598.046457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#29/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+3313:35+1:0110m??2640.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#30|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+1:1114:30+1:111m??2700.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#31|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1315:02+1:152m??2731.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#32|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39+1:1815:40+1:191m??2769.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#33|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+1:2416:05+1:241m??2793.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#34|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:2116:18+1:211m??2812.053646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#35|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5716:56+581m??2845.054648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#36|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+1:5917:10+1:591m??2857.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#37|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+1:5617:35+1:561m??2873.025632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#38|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+4819:10+4910m??2908.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#39|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+1:0320:00+1:151m??2938.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#40|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1:1920:55+1:312m??2972.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#41!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+1:1722:00+1:292m??21000.020384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved)/57584
0 intermediate stations-22:000.0
#42|--|PAU»Purna Junction (4 PFs)»  -22:00+26??21000.054384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#43|--|MRVMarsul (2 PFs)  22:11+3422:12+371m??21010.069409mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#44|--|PPLCPimpla Chaure Halt (1 PFs)  22:18+022:19+01m??21017.084393mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#45|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  22:23+4222:25+442m??21022.082391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#46|--|CWIChondi (1 PFs)  22:33+4922:34+501m??21033.062415mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#47|--|JUNXJunona Halt (1 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m??21038.068429mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#48|--|SIFSirli (1 PFs)  22:46+5222:47+551m??21045.054461mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#49|--|PNSDPangarshinde Halt (1 PFs)  22:51-22:52-1m??21049.068449mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#50|--|BLCBolda (1 PFs)  22:56+5722:57+1:001m??21053.078439mSCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#51|--|NDPRNandapur (1 PFs)  23:03+1:0323:04+1:051m??21061.064434mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#52|--|KNJJKanjara Halt (1 PFs)  23:07-23:08-1m??21064.067433mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#53|--|DNEDhamni (1 PFs)  23:14+1:0823:15+1:091m??21071.025441mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#54|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  23:38+5723:40+582m??21081.064466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#55|--|NVLNNawalgohan (1 PFs)  23:48+1:0023:49+1:011m??21089.056476mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56|--|MLSUMalsailu (1 PFs)  23:58+1:0123:59+1:021m??21098.051534mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#57|--|KNRGKanhargaon Naka (1 PFs)  00:10+5300:11+541m??31107.065497mSCRDist. Hingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#58|--|PGGPenganga (1 PFs)  00:15+5600:16+571m??31111.0103494mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#59|--|KKGKekatumar (1 PFs)  00:20+1:0100:21+1:011m??31118.023504mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#60|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  00:48+4400:50+442m??31128.068555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#61|--|KXXKata Road  00:59+4501:00+451m??31139.037525mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#62|--|JUKJaulka  01:21+3601:22+361m??31151.069471mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#63|--|AMWAmanwadi (2 PFs)  01:31+3901:32+391m??31162.082420mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#64|--|LHDLohogad (2 PFs)  01:41+4101:42+411m??31174.085358mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#65|--|BSQBarsi Takli (1 PFs)  01:51+4901:52+431m??31187.060319mSCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#66|--|SVWShivni Shivapur (2 PFs)  02:04+4202:05+421m??31199.010317mSCRMaharashtra 444104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:559.0
#67|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:00-6-??31208.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express/12485 - Buffer: 13h 5m
0 intermediate stations16:000.0
#68|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)16:00+1816:05+345m??31208.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5890.0
#69/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  17:03+4917:05+492m??31298.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05166.0
#70/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+1220:15+205m??31464.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#71/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+3022:40+3410m??31647.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#72/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+3600:25+385m??41739.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#73/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+1902:38+225m??41878.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02153.0
#74/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3504:50+3910m??42031.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#75/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:0806:05+1:085m??42129.038213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:05118.0
#76/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+1509:15+235m??42247.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#77/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:07+2510:10+313m??42301.050182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50141.0
#78/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:00+3013:30+2830m??42442.049216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:2771.0
#79/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+4515:00+463m??42513.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#80%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2817:07+314m??42642.078227mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#81%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)17:46+5617:47+581m??42692.029238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#82%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+4818:35+4615m??42709.077249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#83!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  18:59+5219:01+532m??42739.055233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#84!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  19:22+5219:24+522m??42758.066223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#85!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  19:36+5319:38+532m??42772.061220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#86!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+5620:15+565m??42804.061207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#87|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  20:42+5320:44+542m??42832.069201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#88|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  20:58+5321:00+532m??42848.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#89|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  21:23+5421:25+542m??42877.049187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#90|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  22:30+1:05-??42930.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.