Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:25:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:25:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Bhopal via Purna Akola

1867/Σ Bangalore Bhopal via Purna Akola ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 17 2012 (01:21)
50
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 2930 km  2 xfers
#1. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 23h 13m Distance: 1000 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 2m
#2. 57584/Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 208 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 13h 5m
#3. 12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1722 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
  T  FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


2 xfers. 25 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:45+12??10.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:50+022:52+02m??13.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+1923:00+192m??15.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2623:20+292m??118.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  23:39+3323:40+361m??139.049897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#6%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:28+3100:30+332m??278.043687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:03+2601:05+322m??2102.066635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:39+4701:40+501m??2139.028547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+2503:15+425m??2181.031371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:19+3504:20+391m??2215.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:29+1:0105:30+1:031m??2272.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+5906:10+1:175m??2300.047454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#13%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  07:05+1:0707:06+1:071m??2343.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#14%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:13+1:1007:15+1:102m??2352.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  07:29+1:1107:30+1:111m??2367.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#16%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  07:39+1:1407:40+1:141m??2381.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:00+1:1108:05+1:125m??2393.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:19+1:1208:20+1:121m??2405.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1:0208:50+1:022m??2422.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0509:10+1:052m??2447.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#21/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:0909:25+1:082m??2468.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0309:50+1:032m??2491.081370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#23/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+1:0610:10+1:061m??2516.023408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#24/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+4111:20+451m??2543.064428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+4611:30+491m??2553.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#26/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+5311:40+571m??2565.055420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/KQT•Kurgunta (2 PFs)•  11:49+5611:50+561m??2573.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#28/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+4212:30+421m??2598.046458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#29/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+2813:35+1:0410m??2640.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#30|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+1:0614:30+1:081m??2700.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#31|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1215:02+1:122m??2731.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#32|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39+1:1215:40+1:121m??2769.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#33|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+1:0716:05+1:071m??2793.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#34|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:1316:18+1:141m??2812.053646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#35|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1:1216:56+1:121m??2845.054648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#36|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+1:1117:10+1:101m??2857.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#37|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+1:1517:35+1:151m??2872.025635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#38|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+2419:10+2910m??2908.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#39|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+4420:00+561m??2938.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#40|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+4920:55+1:032m??2972.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#41!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+4822:00+572m??21000.020383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved)/57584
0 intermediate stations-22:000.0
#42|--|PAU»Purna Junction (4 PFs)»  -22:00+3??21000.054383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#43|--|MRVMarsul (2 PFs)  22:11+1222:12+121m??21010.069409mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#44|--|PPLCPimpla Chaure Halt (1 PFs)  22:18-22:19-1m??21017.084393mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#45|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  22:23+1822:25+182m??21022.082391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#46|--|CWIChondi (1 PFs)  22:33+2322:34+261m??21033.062415mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#47|--|JUNXJunona Halt (1 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m??21039.068429mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#48|--|SIFSirli (1 PFs)  22:46+2822:47+301m??21045.055461mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#49|--|PNSDPangarshinde Halt (1 PFs)  22:51-22:52-1m??21049.068449mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#50|--|BLCBolda (1 PFs)  22:56+3222:57+341m??21053.078439mSCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#51|--|NDPRNandapur (1 PFs)  23:03+3823:04+411m??21061.064434mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#52|--|KNJJKanjara Halt (1 PFs)  23:07-23:08-1m??21064.067433mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#53|--|DNEDhamni (1 PFs)  23:14+4323:15+451m??21071.025441mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#54|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  23:38+3323:40+362m??21080.064466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#55|--|NVLNNawalgohan (1 PFs)  23:48+3823:49+401m??21089.056476mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56|--|MLSUMalsailu (1 PFs)  23:58+4023:59+411m??21098.051534mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#57|--|KNRGKanhargaon Naka (1 PFs)  00:10+4000:11+401m??31107.065497mSCRDist. Hingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#58|--|PGGPenganga (1 PFs)  00:15+4300:16+431m??31111.0103494mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#59|--|KKGKekatumar (1 PFs)  00:20+4600:21+481m??31118.023504mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#60|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  00:48+2800:50+292m??31128.068555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#61|--|KXXKata Road  00:59+3401:00+351m??31139.037525mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#62|--|JUKJaulka  01:21+2601:22+271m??31151.069471mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#63|--|AMWAmanwadi (2 PFs)  01:31+3001:32+301m??31162.082420mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#64|--|LHDLohogad (2 PFs)  01:41+3201:42+331m??31174.085358mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#65|--|BSQBarsi Takli (1 PFs)  01:51+3601:52+361m??31187.060319mSCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#66|--|SVWShivni Shivapur (2 PFs)  02:04+3502:05+351m??31199.010317mSCRMaharashtra 444104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:559.0
#67|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:00-3-??31208.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express/12485 - Buffer: 13h 5m
0 intermediate stations16:000.0
#68|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)16:00+5516:05+1:115m??31208.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5890.0
#69/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  17:03+1:2517:05+1:262m??31298.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05166.0
#70/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+5120:15+565m??31464.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#71/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:0822:40+1:1110m??31647.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#72/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1:2700:25+1:305m??41739.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#73/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+1:3202:38+1:335m??41878.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02153.0
#74/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1:5404:50+1:5710m??42031.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#75/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2:2306:05+2:235m??42128.038213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:05119.0
#76/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+2:1409:15+2:205m??42247.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#77/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:07+2:4110:10+2:433m??42300.050182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#78/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:00+2:5113:30+2:5230m??42442.049216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
17 intermediate stations01:2771.0
#79/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+3:0815:00+3:083m??42513.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#80%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2:5817:07+2:594m??42642.078224mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#81%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)17:46+3:3817:47+3:411m??42692.029238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#82%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+3:2918:35+3:2215m??42708.077248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#83!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  18:59+3:3119:01+3:322m??42739.055233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#84!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  19:22+3:3019:24+3:312m??42758.066223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#85!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  19:36+3:3119:38+3:312m??42771.060220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#86!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+3:4320:15+3:455m??42803.062207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#87|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  20:42+3:4920:44+3:522m??42831.069200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#88|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  20:58+3:5521:00+4:012m??42847.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#89|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  21:23+4:0521:25+4:062m??42877.049186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#90|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  22:30+4:09-??42930.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site