Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:31:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:31:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly alternate

18675/Σ Pondicherry Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 09 2014 (5:26PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 1529 km  1 xfers
#1. 16855/Puducherry - Mangaluru Weekly Express (Via Salem)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 231 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12778/Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 731 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Mangaluru Weekly Express (Via Salem)/16855
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -16:35+0310.0506mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)17:20-217:30+1110m0138.04745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#3/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)18:40-718:50+410m1192.05745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#4|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  19:44+619:45+71m01143.079140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#5|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  20:09+1020:10+111m01175.061227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  20:59+921:00+131m01225.06284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:006.0
#7|--|SASalem Junction (6 PFs)↵¶22:00-1822:10+1010m01231.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express/12778 - Buffer: 11m
198 intermediate stations01:30567.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2623:45+245m52798.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+1902:35+202m33987.040813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#10/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)04:30-304:40+1010m031064.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#11|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:33+1905:35+202m031128.058826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#12!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+2707:20+265m031225.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  08:08+1608:10+162m031270.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#14!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  09:43+1809:45+182m031385.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#15!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  10:08+1210:10+152m031398.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#16!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  10:33+1410:35+132m031421.085583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#17!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  10:58+1911:00+202m031453.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#18|--|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  12:40-1-031529.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site