Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:45:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:45:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly alternate

18675/Σ Pondicherry Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 09 2014 (17:26)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 968 km  1 xfers
#1. 16855/Puducherry - Mangaluru Weekly Express (Via Salem)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 231 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12778/Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 737 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 21 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Mangaluru Weekly Express (Via Salem)/16855
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -16:35+6??10.0506mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)17:20+717:30+2110m??138.04745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#3/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)18:40+118:50+2610m??192.05745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#4|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  19:44+2319:45+251m??1143.079140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#5|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  20:09+2820:10+291m??1175.061227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  20:59+2721:00+281m??1225.06284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:006.0
#7|--|SASalem Junction (6 PFs)22:00+522:10+2910m??1231.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express/12778 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3923:45+385m??1231.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:48195.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+3702:35+372m??2426.041810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2404:40+3410m??2504.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#11|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:33+4605:35+492m??2568.058826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#12!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+1:0807:20+1:085m??2664.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??2709.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#14!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??2824.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#15!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  10:08+1:0310:10+1:042m??2837.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#16!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  10:33+1:0210:35+1:022m??2860.085583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#17!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  10:58+1:1111:00+1:162m??2893.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#18|--|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  12:40+37-??2968.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site