Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:33:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:33:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jhansi Rewa Link

18677/Σ Jhansi Rewa Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃  Mar 09 2014 (18:27)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 995 km  1 xfers
#1. 12144/Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 585 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 16h 30m
#2. 11704/Indore - Rewa Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 410 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Sultanpur Junction/SLN
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Rewa (Terminal)/REWA


1 xfers. 17 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Sultanpur Junction and Rewa (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12144
#1/==/SLN»Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:55+4:30??10.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  00:19+4:4500:21+4:442m??232.081105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#3%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  00:35+4:5700:37+4:572m??250.049108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4889.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:25+5:3602:35+5:3910m??2139.043124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:15+6:1504:25+6:1710m??2211.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#6%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:23+6:5006:25+6:562m??2318.030139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:45114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+5:1910:20+5:4010m??2432.063259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25153.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+6:3212:50+6:345m??2585.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Rewa Express/11704 - Buffer: 16h 30m
0 intermediate stations16:200.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+4105:15+455m??3585.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#10/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  05:38+2405:40+242m??3607.069440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#11/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  06:26+4906:28+502m??3660.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#12/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  07:09+1:0007:11+1:002m??3711.063384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#13/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:36+1:0407:38+1:042m??3737.072365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:32110.0
#14/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)09:10+1:3009:15+1:225m??3847.058387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  09:33+1:2109:35+1:242m??3865.0119402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#16%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  09:58+1:1610:00+1:162m??3910.043353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1:0311:00+1:0710m??3946.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#18%--%REWA•Rewa (Terminal) (2 PFs)•  12:15+11-??3995.0-306mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site