Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:43:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:43:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jhansi Rewa Link

18677/Σ Jhansi Rewa Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 09 2014 (18:27)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 1959 km  1 xfers
#1. 12144/Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 585 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 11704/Indore - Rewa Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 410 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Sultanpur Junction/SLN
Arrives @ 22:20 +2 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Rewa (Terminal)/REWA


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sultanpur Junction and Rewa (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12144
#1/==/SLN»Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:55-210.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  00:19-00:21-2m2232.081105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#3%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  00:35-00:37-2m1250.049108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4889.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:25-02:35-10m12139.043124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:15-04:25-10m22211.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#6%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m12318.030139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:45114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-10:20-10m52432.063260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25153.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:45-12:50-5m22585.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Rewa Express/11704 - Buffer: 17m
211 intermediate stations00:00964.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m331549.060413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#10/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:10-14:15-5m031624.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#11/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  14:56-14:58-2m031675.078384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#12/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m031701.047365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20110.0
#13/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)17:40-17:50-10m031811.035387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#14%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  18:20-18:22-2m031829.041402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#15%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m031874.035353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m231910.030322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#17%--%REWA•Rewa (Terminal) (2 PFs)•  22:20--131959.0-306mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site