Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 06:05:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 06:05:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily. Telescopic. Safe.

18678/Σ BKN-DLI-HWH ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Mar 10 2014 (12:04AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  38 halts  Distance: 1903 km  1 xfers
#1. 12458/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 457 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1446 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 38 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express/12458
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.070228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#2|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  22:53+522:55+52m??127.074237mNWRNapasar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3|--|SDFSudsar (2 PFs)  23:13+523:15+62m??149.077270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  23:34+623:36+62m??173.082263mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#5|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  00:10+700:12+72m??2120.056308mNWRRajaldesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#6|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+300:35+35m??2137.074313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#7|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+501:20+410m??2180.063288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+302:20+55m??2238.086240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#9|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+803:00+85m??2287.094269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#10|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  03:26+1103:28+112m??2328.049271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#11|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  04:30-704:32+02m??2379.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:13+1005:15+92m??2430.033219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  05:46+205:48+52m??2447.027219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#14/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  06:10+2-??2457.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12312 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30-407:00+030m??2457.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48-107:50+12m??2477.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#17/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+1108:44+133m??2540.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#18/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  09:28+1609:33+185m??2583.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#19/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2509:57+252m??2614.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3110:50+315m??2662.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+3411:05+342m??2678.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#22/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+3011:30+312m??2698.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#23/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+3212:11+342m??2753.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3757.0
#24/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+3612:50+372m??2810.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+1:0714:30+1:0910m??2893.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#26/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+1:3515:30+1:362m??2970.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+1:5617:20+2:0510m??21087.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+2:3418:45+2:372m??21177.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+3:0420:25+3:0315m??21240.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#30/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+3:1021:06+3:102m??21294.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#31/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+3:0821:42+3:082m??21342.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#32/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+3:0622:02+3:062m??21360.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#33/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+3:0523:25+3:065m??21445.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#34/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+3:0600:50+3:082m??31521.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#35/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+3:0301:25+3:032m??31569.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#36/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+3:0102:03+2:552m??31596.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#37/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+2:4002:50+2:4110m??31614.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#38/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2:4703:25+2:4710m??31644.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#39/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+2:4404:36+2:455m??31703.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#40/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  05:06+2:4805:10+2:464m??31745.04977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#41/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+2:3606:33+2:355m??31809.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#42/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+2:38-??31903.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site