Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:34:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:34:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connection

18679/Σ Jammu-Rajpura-New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Mar 10 2014 (1:06AM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 645 km  1 xfers
#1. 14502/Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Express (via Rajpura)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ RPJ/Rajpura Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 14682/Jalandhar - New Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 3m Distance: 295 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Express (via Rajpura)/14502
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -23:15+5??10.057337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+1001:05+105m??299.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:55-1503:00+25m??2212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:55-104:20+325m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#5/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)05:40+306:05+1725m??2350.065272mNRNH-1., Punjab
Jalandhar - New Delhi InterCity Express/14682 - Buffer: 1h 12m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#6/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+1:1806:52+1:192m??2350.064272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#7/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  07:11+1:2007:13+1:202m??2370.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1:0907:45+1:1610m??2378.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#9/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  08:06+1:2108:08+1:202m??2403.080279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#10/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  08:24+1:1908:26+1:192m??2424.049280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  08:32+1:2008:34+1:202m??2429.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#12/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:1509:20+1:175m??2459.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  09:48+1:3909:50+1:402m??2493.060256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#14/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:14+1:4210:16+1:432m??2517.073247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#15/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  10:58+1:3811:00+1:382m??2569.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#16/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:09+1:2711:11+1:282m??2573.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#17/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  11:27+1:3111:29+1:312m??2592.043222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:08+1:2412:10+1:252m??2620.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#19/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  12:55+1:29-??2645.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site