Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:22:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:22:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connection

18680/Σ Jammu-Rajpura-Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Mar 10 2014 (01:10)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 576 km  1 xfers
#1. 14502/Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Express (via Rajpura)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ RPJ/Rajpura Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 14732/Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 226 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Express (via Rajpura)/14502
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -23:15+9??10.057337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+2401:05+245m??299.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:55-103:00+55m??2212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1904:20+2525m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#5/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)05:40+5206:05+1:0325m??2350.065272mNRNH-1., Punjab
Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express/14732 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:130.0
#6!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+2:0308:20+2:052m??2350.064272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#7/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  08:39+2:0908:41+2:092m??2370.024272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+2:0009:05+2:015m??2378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:38+2:1809:40+2:192m??2420.074259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#10/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  09:57+2:2509:59+2:252m??2441.061255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  10:11+2:2110:13+2:222m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  10:29+2:2110:31+2:222m??2471.059246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+2:2010:50+2:202m??2487.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  11:03+2:2311:05+2:242m??2504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  11:17+2:2411:19+2:252m??2517.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#16/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:34+2:2511:36+2:252m??2533.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  11:51+2:3311:53+2:342m??2550.042220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#18/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  12:26+3:3112:28+3:342m??2573.011219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#19/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  12:45+2:29-??2576.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site