Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 11:35:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 11:35:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connection

18680/Σ Jammu-Rajpura-Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Mar 10 2014 (01:10)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 575 km  1 xfers
#1. 14502/Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Express (via Rajpura)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ RPJ/Rajpura Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 14732/Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 226 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Express (via Rajpura)/14502
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -23:15+0??10.057337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:4599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+1401:05+165m??299.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+803:00+205m??2212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1504:20+1625m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#5/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)05:40+1806:05+3325m??2349.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express/14732 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:130.0
#6!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+3608:20+362m??2349.064274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#7/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  08:39+3408:41+352m??2369.024272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+3709:05+385m??2377.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:38+5009:40+502m??2419.074259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#10/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  09:57+4909:59+492m??2440.061255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  10:11+5310:13+532m??2452.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  10:29+5210:31+522m??2470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+5110:50+522m??2486.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  11:03+5411:05+552m??2503.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  11:17+5211:19+542m??2516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#16/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:34+5411:36+542m??2532.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  11:51+5211:53+522m??2549.042220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#18/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  12:26+5212:28+552m??2572.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:173.0
#19/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  12:45+46-??2575.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site