Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:14:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:14:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For people annual income below poverty line i.e 1,00,000. 2nd train may start by May. Buffer time is more as KR train runs at a delay of hour or 2........

18681/Σ Dadar Madgaon Night Queen Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Mar 10 2014 (11:04)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 572 km  1 xfers
#1. 50103/Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 336 km
xfer @ RN/Ratnagiri  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 50101/Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 236 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 20 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger/50103
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -15:40+5??10.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:03+816:05+82m??124.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3/==/DIVADiva Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+1816:17+202m??132.0567mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#4/==/DTVLDatiwali (2 PFs)  16:19+2416:20+251m??133.0427mCRKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5/==/NIIJNilaje (3 PFs)  16:26+2516:27+251m??138.0579mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/TPNDTaloje Panchnand (3 PFs)  16:36+3216:37+331m??146.05010mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/NVRDNavade Road (2 PFs)  16:41-16:42-1m??150.0467mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#8 KLMGKalamboli Goods (2 PFs)  16:45+3516:46+351m??152.0308mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#9/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:58+3417:01+353m??158.03211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10%==%SMNESomatne (2 PFs)  17:11+3817:12+381m??163.06712mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11%==%RSYIRasayani (2 PFs)  17:18-17:19-1m??170.04122mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#12%==%APTAApta (2 PFs)  17:24+4317:25+441m??173.02117mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#13%==%JITEJite (2 PFs)  17:38+4517:39+451m??178.05825mCRJite, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14%==%HMRRHamarapur (2 PFs)  17:44+017:45+01m??183.0766mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#15%==%PENPen (3 PFs)  17:53+4617:54+481m??193.0629mCRPen, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#16%==%KASUKasu (2 PFs)  18:07+5218:08+551m??1106.0507mCRKasu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#17%==%NGTNNagothane (3 PFs)  18:24+5618:25+581m??1120.06722mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18%==%NIDINidi (1 PFs)  18:33-18:34-1m??1129.0612mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:434.0
#19%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  19:17+2419:19+292m??1133.04310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#20!%%!%KOLKolad (1 PFs)  19:37+3419:38+481m??1146.07320mKRKolad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#21!%%!%INPIndapur (1 PFs)  19:47-19:48-1m??1157.04415mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22!%%!%MNI•Mangaon (2 PFs)•  19:57+4719:58+531m??1163.010311mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#23!%%!%GNOGoregaon Road Halt (1 PFs)  20:04+820:05+81m??1174.03714mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#24!%%!%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  20:15+5720:16+1:031m??1180.0756mKRVeer, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#25%--%SAPESape Wamne (1 PFs)  20:22-20:23-1m??1187.07116mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#26%--%KFDKaranjadi (2 PFs)  20:30+1:0520:31+1:081m??1196.05455mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27%--%VINHVinhere (1 PFs)  20:40+1:1020:41+1:141m??1204.06687mKRMaharashtra 402307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28%--%DWVDiwan Khavati (2 PFs)  20:50+1:1520:51+1:201m??1214.05394mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#29%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  21:11+1:1621:12+1:201m??1231.03027mKRKhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#30%--%ANOAnjani (2 PFs)  21:39+1:1721:40+1:221m??1245.02427mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#31%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  22:20+1:1922:25+1:255m??1261.03911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#32%--%KMAHKamathe (1 PFs)  22:40+1:2522:41+1:341m??1271.02855mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#33%--%SVXSavarda (1 PFs)  23:00+1:3223:01+1:401m??1279.016102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#34%--%AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  23:15+1:4223:16+1:521m??1283.051108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#35%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:40+1:4923:41+1:581m??1303.05533mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#36%--%UKCUkshi (2 PFs)  23:56+1:5923:57+2:091m??1317.05871mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#37%--%BOKEBhoke (1 PFs)  00:10+2:0200:11+2:031m??2330.010125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:396.0
#38%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:50+44-??2336.0-132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved)/50101
0 intermediate stations0.0
#39%--%RN»Ratnagiri (3 PFs)»  -02:20+16??2336.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#40%--%NIVNivasar (2 PFs)  02:35+2402:36+521m??2351.06538mKRNivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#41%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  02:51+5802:52+1:121m??2367.06064mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#42%--%VRLIVeravali (1 PFs)  03:02-03:03-1m??2377.04882mKRPIN - 416701, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#43%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)03:10+1:1003:11+1:191m??2383.05758mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#44%--%SUALSaundal (1 PFs)03:21+003:22+01m??2393.08727mKRDistrict - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#45%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)03:27+1:2203:28+1:261m??2400.06671mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#46%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  03:43+1:2403:44+1:291m??2416.05582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#47%--%NANNandgaon Road (1 PFs)  04:01+1:2704:02+1:411m??2432.051111mKRTel; 02367-248509, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#48%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  04:20+1:3404:21+1:391m??2447.08847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#49%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  04:33+1:3804:34+1:431m??2465.06437mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#50%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  04:44+1:3904:45+1:441m??2476.03122mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#51%--%ZARPZarap (2 PFs)  05:05+1:4305:06+1:471m??2486.05739mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#52%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  05:17+1:1805:18+1:231m??2497.03940mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#53%--%MADRMadure (1 PFs)  05:30+1:2305:31+1:271m??2504.04029mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416514, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#54%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  05:47+1:0405:48+1:091m??2515.09418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#55%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:55+1:0705:56+1:131m??2526.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#56%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  06:14+1:1506:15+1:211m??2543.0616mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#57%--%VENVerna (1 PFs)  06:31+1:3206:32+1:351m??2560.0339mKRDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#58%--%MJOMajorda Junction (2 PFs)  06:41+1:3106:42+1:311m??2564.02017mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#59%==%SRVXSuravali (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??2568.0419mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations01:084.0
#60%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  08:00+1:10-??2572.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.