Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:41:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:41:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mysore Bangarpet alternate chain

18683/Σ Mysore Bangarpet alternate chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vijeth Bharadwaj*^~  Mar 10 2014 (19:07)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 208 km  1 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 16522/K.S.R. Bengaluru - Bangarapet Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 70 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bangarapet Junction/BWT


1 xfers. 6 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Bangarapet Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+1??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1416:10+152m??145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28+1616:30+182m??164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+1517:45+162m??1126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+2319:02+1047m??1138.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
K.S.R. Bengaluru - Bangarapet Express (UnReserved)/16522
0 intermediate stations04:580.0
#6/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:35+9??1138.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:45+1519:47+162m??1142.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#8/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:51+019:52+01m??1145.067914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:067.0
#9/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:58+2320:00+232m??1152.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#10/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  20:11+2320:12+231m??1161.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#11/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  20:29+2320:30+231m??1181.064909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#12/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  20:44+2220:45+221m??1196.029865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#13/==/BWT•Bangarapet Junction (6 PFs)•  21:10+9-??1208.0-813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.