Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Starts at VSKP at night and reach YPR by next day evening

18685/Σ VSKP-VZM-YPR Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahendra Reddy  Mar 11 2014 (1:07AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 1251 km  1 xfers
#1. 18518/Visakhapatnam - Korba Express
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 61 km
xfer @ VZM/Vizianagaram Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12552/Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 18:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 27 halts. 537 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Korba Express/18518
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:00+3??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  20:16+020:18+02m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1521:05+165m??161.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express/12552 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1:4722:10+1:4910m??161.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:54193.0
#5/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:04+2:1101:05+2:121m??2254.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations03:25200.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+1:4604:45+1:4315m??2454.07226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:05293.0
#7/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+2:0308:52+2:032m??2747.05818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)11:15+1:5311:40+1:4925m??2885.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:00130.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+2:2013:45+2:175m??21015.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+1:5215:22+2:142m??21099.050404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations03:03152.0
#11/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:25+1:49-??21251.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site