Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:33:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:33:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This can be used by people who do not bother about spending money

18686/Σ VSKP-YPR AC Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahendra Reddy  Mar 11 2014 (1:13AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 45m  2 halts  Distance: 366 km  1 xfers
#1. 22808/Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 843 km
xfer @ VZM/Vizianagaram Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12552/Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 366 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 2 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express/22808
#1/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  -08:10+4??1-1667.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  09:19+2409:20+251m??1-1584.0579mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1710:20+172m??1-1529.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:44+2810:45+291m??1-1491.09321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+3812:01+381m??1-1374.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19138.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2914:35+2915m??1-1236.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:14108.0
#7/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:49+4915:50+491m??1-1128.05118mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:40+5216:42+522m??1-1086.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+5117:20+511m??1-1036.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15150.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+1620:55+2020m??1-886.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2421:55+235m??1-824.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express/12552 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1:4622:10+1:4710m??1-824.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:54193.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:04+1:5701:05+1:571m??2-631.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations03:25200.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+1:4404:45+1:4115m??2-431.07226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:05293.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+2:0008:52+2:002m??2-138.05818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»11:15+2:0011:40+1:5825m??20.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:00130.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+2:1213:45+2:105m??2130.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+1:4515:22+2:022m??2214.050404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations03:03152.0
#19/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:25+1:39-??2366.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site