Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:41:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:41:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Chain via MAS from VSKP to SBC Second Fastest from HWH to SBC after Durunto

18687/Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahendra Reddy  Mar 11 2014 (01:19)
100
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 40m  2 halts  Distance: 2021 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1662 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12027/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 2 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+19??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+2116:35+215m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+2118:05+205m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#4/==/BHC•Bhadrak (4 PFs)•  19:05+3319:07+332m??1293.08222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:39+3619:40+371m??1337.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4820:40+485m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+5321:25+535m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+5322:10+5115m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5523:57+552m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+1:0004:20+5820m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38200.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:2307:00+1:242m??21081.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:3207:40+1:321m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3708:15+1:371m??21171.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+5010:20+4815m??21231.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40431.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+30-??21662.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Shatabdi Express/12027
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:30+1??21662.01008mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:18130.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+2918:50+292m??21792.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:19225.0
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:09+1222:10+161m??22017.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  22:30+5-??22021.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site