Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:47:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:47:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this is the fastest connectivity between Bangalore to Gwalior/Agra/Mathura. Note: use 12429/12493 Bangalore Rajdhani till Jhansi.

1869/Σ Fastest Rajdhani/AP connectivity Bangalore to Gwalior/Agra/Mathura ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 17 2012 (01:51)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 2374 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 51m Distance: 1963 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 29m
#2. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 411 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW FS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00-??10.061904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m??1160.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20-23:22-2m??1193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m??1226.063348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00-01:05-5m??2294.075455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:38122.0
#6/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??2416.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m??2559.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35-07:50-15m??2706.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m??2838.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m??21073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m??21281.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m??21671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51-00:56-5m??31963.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Telangana Express (PT)/12723 - Buffer: 1h 29m
0 intermediate stations01:120.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08-02:20-12m??31963.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#15/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30-03:33-3m??32061.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20-05:23-3m??32179.074172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07-06:09-2m??32233.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41105.0
#18/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50-07:52-2m??32338.038204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4628.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??32366.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:258.0
#20/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05--??32374.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.