Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:03:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:03:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VSKP-bza-SBC Chain

18690/Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahendra Reddy  Mar 11 2014 (13:19)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 5m  39 halts  Distance: 1305 km  1 xfers
#1. 18519/Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 377 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 928 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 510 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)/18519
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -23:25+3??10.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:04150.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+3201:30+341m??2150.05518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:25+2702:27+292m??2200.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#4|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  03:09+3903:10+391m??2240.05414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#5|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  03:44+3603:45+371m??2270.0768mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  03:59+4304:00+441m??2288.0349mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#7!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  04:29+3404:30+361m??2305.0527mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#8!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3605:05+381m??2334.02913mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#9!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)06:35+306:55+320m??2377.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Bagmati Express/12577 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1:2807:25+1:3115m??2377.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+1:4809:19+1:491m??2516.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:2412:00+1:225m??2671.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+1:4014:45+1:4825m??2808.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:38+2:2015:40+2:202m??2877.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+2:2516:30+2:252m??2938.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+2:0917:55+2:092m??21023.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#17/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??21161.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:08+2:2720:10+2:322m??21163.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)20:40+2:2420:55+2:3815m??21167.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#20/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  21:13+2:3921:14+2:391m??21180.071802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0981.0
#21%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  22:23+1:5722:25+1:572m??21261.041673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#22%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  23:30+2:33-??21305.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site