Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:35:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:35:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VSKP-bza-KJM Chain

18691/Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahendra Reddy  Mar 11 2014 (13:24)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 1173 km  1 xfers
#1. 18519/Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 377 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22351/Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 796 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
      S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 20:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)/18519
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -23:25+3??10.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:04150.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+3301:30+341m??2150.05518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:25+3002:27+322m??2200.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#4|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  03:09+4203:10+421m??2240.05414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#5|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  03:44+3903:45+401m??2270.0768mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  03:59+4604:00+471m??2288.0349mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#7!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  04:29+3704:30+381m??2305.0527mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#8!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3705:05+381m??2334.02913mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#9!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)06:35+506:55+220m??2377.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express (PT)/22351 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+5607:30+5120m??2377.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+1:0809:19+1:091m??2516.010812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:05116.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:24+1:0610:25+1:061m??2632.02621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+5512:00+525m??2671.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#14/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+4714:45+5525m??2808.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:38+1:1415:40+1:142m??2877.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1:1516:30+1:162m??2938.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1:0417:55+1:052m??21023.070405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:53131.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:48+1:1819:50+1:172m??21154.018907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#19/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  20:55+44-??21173.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site