Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:55:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:55:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Mumbai/BDTS, Ahmedabad/ADI to Lucknow/LJN.

18692/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 11 2014 (15:01)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 1782 km  1 xfers
#1. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1108 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 19715/Jaipur - Lucknow Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 674 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 15 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55+0??10.0248mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+221:12+32m??16.04114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:30+221:32+42m??118.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+1422:47+142m??1109.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+1423:22+142m??1157.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#6/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1400:11+132m??2222.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+300:52+35m??2252.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1501:28+142m??2302.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1601:39+162m??2311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+1202:44+145m??2382.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1403:15+142m??2417.0-44mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:0519.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:20+1003:22+112m??2436.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1504:50+2120m??2481.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#14%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1805:16+202m??2488.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#15%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+2805:38+302m??2508.03871mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0643.0
#16%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:44+2606:46+332m??2551.04594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#17%--%UJA•Unjha (2 PFs)•  07:15+2807:17+322m??2572.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#18%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+1907:51+212m??2586.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2508:05+262m??2599.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#20%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1909:08+033m??2616.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#21!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+610:07+1010m??2668.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#22!==!SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+1310:48+132m??2694.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+1711:05+172m??2712.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24|==|NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2011:22+202m??2729.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#25|==|MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+2311:35+252m??2741.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+2811:46+302m??2751.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#27!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+3512:05+362m??2767.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#28!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+1512:44+182m??2781.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29!==!JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+1813:01+192m??2797.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+2013:11+202m??2806.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#31|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+2213:43+243m??2833.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#32!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+3114:01+312m??2855.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#33!==!BERBeawar (3 PFs)  14:54+4314:56+442m??2921.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2952.0
#34!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+416:35+310m??2973.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#35%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04+1917:06+192m??21002.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#36%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34+1917:36+182m??21043.045377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#37%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1817:52+192m??21053.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#38|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:06+2118:08+202m??21071.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#39|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+13-??21108.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Lucknow Express/19715
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40|==|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00+2??21108.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#41|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  21:08+1121:10+112m??21113.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#42|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  21:49+1321:51+132m??21170.039334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#43|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  22:35-422:37+22m??21198.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#44|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  23:10+3523:12+402m??21250.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  23:27+4423:29+462m??21267.053203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#46%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+5300:03+532m??31295.045175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#47%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)00:40+5601:05+1:0025m??31322.032175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#48%--%MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:10+4202:15+465m??31358.011182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#49|--|MRTMathura Cantt. (2 PFs)  02:25+5102:27+522m??31359.070178mNERMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#50|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  03:01+5503:03+562m??31399.070178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#51|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  03:57+1:0704:07+1:0910m??31463.066174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#52|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+1:2705:50+1:325m??31570.070151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#53|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  06:41+1:5206:43+1:542m??31629.042143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5278.0
#54/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  08:35+1:1508:40+1:205m??31707.015130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#55/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:50+1:2708:55+1:425m??31710.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#56/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  10:25+2:42-??31782.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site