Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:34:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:34:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Mumbai/BDTS, Ahmedabad/ADI to Lucknow/LJN.

18692/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava^~  Mar 11 2014 (15:01)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 1782 km  1 xfers
#1. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1108 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 19715/Jaipur - Lucknow Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 674 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 15 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55+0??10.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+321:12+42m??16.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:30+421:32+52m??118.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+1422:47+142m??1108.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+1923:22+192m??1157.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#6/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1600:11+162m??2222.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+400:52+55m??2252.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1601:28+152m??2302.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1801:39+182m??2311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+1302:44+145m??2382.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1803:15+182m??2417.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:31+1603:32+171m??2436.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1704:50+1920m??2482.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#14!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1705:16+192m??2488.06355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#15!%%!%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+3205:38+332m??2509.03971mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0441.0
#16%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:42+2506:44+292m??2550.04293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#17%--%UJA•Unjha (2 PFs)•  07:15+2307:17+302m??2572.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#18%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+1907:51+222m??2586.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2608:05+262m??2599.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#20%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1809:08+033m??2615.064216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#21!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+1010:07+1210m??2668.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#22%==%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+2010:48+222m??2693.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#23%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+2711:05+312m??2712.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+3311:22+352m??2729.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#25!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+3611:35+452m??2741.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+5211:46+532m??2751.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#27!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+5412:05+562m??2767.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#28!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+3412:44+362m??2781.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+3513:01+362m??2797.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+3713:11+372m??2805.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#31!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+3813:43+383m??2833.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#32%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+4414:01+442m??2855.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#33!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)14:54+1:0214:56+1:042m??2921.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2952.0
#34!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+2516:35+2310m??2973.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#35%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04+3917:06+392m??21002.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#36%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34+4117:36+402m??21043.045377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#37%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+4117:52+412m??21053.077388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#38%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:06+4518:08+442m??21071.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#39%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+30-??21108.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Lucknow Express/19715
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00+4??21108.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#41%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  21:08+1021:10+122m??21113.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#42%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:49+1421:51+142m??21170.039334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#43%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  22:35-222:37+12m??21198.093284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#44|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  23:10+2623:12+292m??21250.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  23:27+3123:29+362m??21267.053203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#46|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+5000:03+502m??31295.044173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#47|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)00:40+4401:05+4825m??31322.032174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#48|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:10+2502:15+285m??31358.012182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#49|--|MRTMathura Cantt. (2 PFs)  02:25+3702:27+372m??31359.070177mNERUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#50|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  03:01+3803:03+382m??31399.070178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#51|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  03:57+3904:07+3910m??31463.066174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#52|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4605:50+475m??31570.070151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#53|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  06:41+1:0106:43+1:032m??31629.042143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5278.0
#54/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  08:35+2508:40+265m??31707.015130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#55/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:50+2708:55+305m??31710.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#56/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  10:25+1:13-??31782.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.