Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:22:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:22:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Mumbai/BDTS, Ahmedabad/ADI to Lucknow/LJN.

18692/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 11 2014 (15:01)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 1782 km  1 xfers
#1. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1108 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 19715/Jaipur - Lucknow Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 674 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 15 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55+0??10.0248mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+221:12+52m??16.04114mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:30+321:32+42m??118.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+1822:47+182m??1109.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+1823:22+182m??1157.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#6/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1600:11+162m??2222.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+400:52+55m??2252.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1601:28+152m??2302.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1701:39+172m??2311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+1502:44+165m??2382.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1703:15+172m??2417.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:31+1403:32+151m??2436.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5845.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1804:50+2320m??2481.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#14%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1905:16+192m??2488.06357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#15%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+3005:38+322m??2508.04071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#16!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:42+2406:44+312m??2551.04294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#17%--%UJA•Unjha (2 PFs)•  07:15+2607:17+302m??2572.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#18%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+1907:51+202m??2586.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2508:05+262m??2599.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#20%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1809:08+233m??2616.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#21!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+710:07+1110m??2668.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#22!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+1310:48+142m??2694.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+182m??2712.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2111:22+212m??2729.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#25%--%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+2611:35+272m??2741.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+3011:46+322m??2751.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#27!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+3512:05+362m??2767.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#28!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+1612:44+192m??2782.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#29!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+1913:01+192m??2797.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+2113:11+212m??2806.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#31!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+2313:43+273m??2834.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#32%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+3714:01+372m??2855.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#33!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)14:54+4914:56+512m??2921.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2952.0
#34!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+1116:35+810m??2973.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#35%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04+2817:06+282m??21002.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#36%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34+2817:36+272m??21043.045377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#37%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+2617:52+262m??21054.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#38%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:06+2818:08+272m??21072.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#39%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+19-??21108.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Lucknow Express/19715
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00+2??21108.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#41%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  21:08+1221:10+122m??21113.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#42%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:49+1421:51+142m??21170.039334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#43%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  22:35-322:37+22m??21198.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#44|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  23:10+3023:12+332m??21250.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  23:27+3623:29+412m??21267.053203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#46%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+3900:03+392m??31295.045175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#47%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)00:40+4001:05+3925m??31322.032174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#48%--%MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:10+2002:15+255m??31358.011182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#49|--|MRTMathura Cantt. (2 PFs)  02:25+3302:27+332m??31359.070178mNERMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#50|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  03:01+3703:03+382m??31399.070178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#51|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  03:57+4704:07+5010m??31463.066174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#52|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+1:0705:50+1:135m??31570.070151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#53|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  06:41+1:3506:43+1:372m??31629.042143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5278.0
#54/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  08:35+5708:40+1:025m??31707.015130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#55/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:50+1:1108:55+1:195m??31710.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#56/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  10:25+2:16-??31782.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site