Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 05:59:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 05:59:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Bidar to Pune.

18693/Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Mar 12 2014 (07:12)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 1576 km  1 xfers
#1. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 22h 8m Distance: 972 km
xfer @ PBN/Parbhani Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 12730/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 604 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
 M    S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 09:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 12 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:45+9??10.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:50+022:52+02m??13.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+1623:00+172m??15.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2423:20+272m??118.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  23:39+3023:40+321m??139.049897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#6%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:28+2200:30+242m??278.043687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:03+1801:05+262m??2102.066635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:39+4401:40+481m??2139.028547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+2203:15+435m??2182.031371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0433.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:19+3704:20+411m??2215.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:29+1:0505:30+1:061m??2272.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1:0106:10+1:185m??2300.047454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#13%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  07:05+1:1107:06+1:111m??2343.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#14%==%AD•Adoni (4 PFs)•  07:13+1:1407:15+1:142m??2353.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#15%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  07:29+1:1507:30+1:151m??2367.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#16%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  07:39+1:1807:40+1:201m??2381.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:00+1:1808:05+1:175m??2393.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:19+1:1708:20+1:171m??2405.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1:0808:50+1:082m??2422.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08+1:1209:10+1:122m??2447.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#21/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:1609:25+1:162m??2468.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1009:50+1:102m??2491.081370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#23/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+1:1310:10+1:131m??2517.023406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0926.0
#24/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+4811:20+521m??2543.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+4811:30+501m??2553.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#26/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+5411:40+551m??2565.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49+1:0111:50+1:031m??2573.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#28/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+4912:30+491m??2598.046457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#29/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+3313:35+1:0710m??2640.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#30|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+1:1314:30+1:141m??2700.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#31|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1415:02+1:142m??2732.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#32|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39+1:1315:40+1:131m??2769.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#33|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+1:0816:05+1:091m??2793.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#34|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:2016:18+1:201m??2812.053646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#35|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1:1816:56+1:181m??2845.054648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#36|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+1:3117:10+1:311m??2857.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#37|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+2:0517:35+2:091m??2873.025635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#38|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+2619:10+3110m??2908.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#39|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+4520:00+571m??2938.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#40|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+5020:55+1:002m??2972.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)/12730 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#41!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+1322:30+142m??2972.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#42|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  23:04+1623:05+191m??21014.068436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  23:29+1923:30+201m??21042.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#44|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  00:18+1700:20+182m??31086.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#45|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  01:20+1201:22+152m??31149.061558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#46/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+003:20+35m??31263.087582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#47/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  03:49+1603:50+181m??31305.060508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#48/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:34+1404:35+161m??31349.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#49/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+1905:35+193m??31417.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#50/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)07:40-1407:55+315m??31501.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#51/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:20-1-??31576.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site