Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:38:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:38:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Bidar to Pune.

18693/Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Mar 12 2014 (07:12)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 1635 km  1 xfers
#1. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 22h 8m Distance: 972 km
xfer @ PBN/Parbhani Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 12730/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 604 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 8
S    F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 09:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
 M W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:45-810.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:50-22:52-2m013.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m215.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m2118.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  23:39-23:40-1m2139.049897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#6%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m1278.043687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:03-01:05-2m02102.066635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:39-01:40-1m12139.028547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:10-03:15-5m02181.031371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m02215.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m12272.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05-06:10-5m42300.047454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#13%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  07:05-07:06-1m22343.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#14%==%AD•Adoni (4 PFs)•  07:13-07:15-2m02352.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m22367.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#16%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m22381.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m12393.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m12405.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48-08:50-2m22422.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m22447.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#21/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m22468.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m22491.081370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#23/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m12516.023408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#24/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m12543.064428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29-11:30-1m12553.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#26/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m22565.055420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m12573.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#28/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29-12:30-1m12598.046458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#29/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25-13:35-10m12640.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#30|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m12700.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#31|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00-15:02-2m22731.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#32|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39-15:40-1m02769.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#33|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04-16:05-1m22793.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#34|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17-16:18-1m12812.053646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#35|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55-16:56-1m22845.054648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#36|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m12857.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#37|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m12872.025635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#38|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00-19:10-10m12908.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#39|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m02938.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#40|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m32972.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)/12730 - Buffer: 13m
14 intermediate stations01:3359.0
#41!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m131031.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#42|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  23:04-23:05-1m131073.068436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m131101.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#44|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m141145.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#45|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  01:20-01:22-2m241208.061558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#46/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m541322.087582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#47/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  03:49-03:50-1m141364.060508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#48/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:34-04:35-1m141408.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#49/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32-05:35-3m141476.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#50/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)07:40-07:55-15m341560.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#51/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:20--241635.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site