Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:42:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:42:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Pune to Bidar.

18695/Σ Pune Bidar Bi- Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Mar 12 2014 (07:20)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 30m  41 halts  Distance: 1340 km  1 xfers
#1. 11405/Pune - Amravati Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ PRLI/Parli Vaijnath  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 908 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S    F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Amravati Express/11405
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+1??10.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  22:26+722:27+81m??129.074552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+1523:10+165m??175.056520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1974.0
#4!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:29+3900:30+421m??2149.069526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+4501:05+475m??2184.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  01:43+4701:45+472m??2221.058528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  02:22+4402:25+433m??2256.050676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3580.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  04:00+1904:10+2110m??2336.049621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:50+3205:10+4220m??2369.040648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)06:45+2306:55+2510m??2432.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express/16593 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#11|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)08:30+2208:40+3910m??2432.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5936.0
#12|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  09:39+2509:40+251m??2468.050635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#13|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  09:59+2110:00+211m??2483.078645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#14|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+2710:10+271m??2495.068648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#15|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  10:39+3310:40+341m??2528.061646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#16|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  10:59+3211:00+321m??2547.053570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#17|--|BHLKBhalki  11:27+3211:28+321m??2571.053607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#18|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  12:10+2612:15+265m??2609.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#19|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  12:46+4112:48+402m??2640.039634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#20|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)14:20+1314:30+5310m??2700.040632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#21/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:33+2315:34+231m??2742.079458mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#22/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:53+3115:54+311m??2767.055421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  16:03+2716:04+271m??2775.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#24/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  16:13+2816:14+291m??2787.058432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  16:24+2716:25+311m??2797.018428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#26/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  17:12-17:13-1m??2811.069430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#27/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  17:24+2917:25+301m??2824.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:43+3217:45+332m??2849.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#29/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  18:04+3418:05+341m??2872.055379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#30/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:27+3218:28+391m??2893.047351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#31%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+3319:05+335m??2918.074406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#32%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  19:19+3619:20+381m??2935.054372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#33%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:33+4119:35+442m??2947.047332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#34%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  19:51+4319:52+431m??2959.0103380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#35%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  20:00+4920:02+482m??2973.054417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#36%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:18+4920:20+502m??2988.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  20:28+5520:29+551m??2997.056431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+5021:20+545m??21040.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#39/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:43+1:0621:45+1:082m??21068.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#40%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:58+1:0223:00+1:032m??21125.021348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3534.0
#41%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1500:40+155m??31159.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#42/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:23+4601:25+1:062m??31201.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#43%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:59+1:1402:00+1:161m??31238.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#44%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  02:28+1:1002:30+1:092m??31262.048687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#45%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  03:19+1:0303:20+1:041m??31301.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#46%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+4604:00+482m??31322.017912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#47/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+2904:50+305m??31335.011919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#48/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:04+505:05+51m??31337.07920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#49/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:30+8-??31340.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site