Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:08:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:08:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
chennai central-jagityal town via PDPL....buffer time 46min....

18701/Σ MAS-PDPL-LPJL Weekly(TUE) only ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RDM Power House of TELANGANA  Mar 12 2014 (11:38AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 828 km  1 xfers
#1. 16093/Chennai Central - Lucknow (Gomtisagar) Express
Travel Time: 13h 39m Distance: 746 km
xfer @ PDPL/Peddapalli Junction  Buffer: 46m
#2. 77258/Peddapalli - Jagityal Lingampet DMU
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 82 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Lingampet - Jagityal/LPJL


1 xfers. 6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lingampet - Jagityal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Lucknow (Gomtisagar) Express/16093
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -05:15+1??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:28+1906:30+192m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:53+1806:55+182m??1110.02133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:15-508:17+12m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:42+808:43+91m??1176.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:09+1109:10+141m??1210.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  09:27+1709:28+181m??1227.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#8/==/SKM•Singarayakonda (2 PFs)•  09:53+2109:54+211m??1265.05626mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:24+1810:26+172m??1293.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  11:00+3411:01+351m??1342.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  11:13+3811:14+391m??1357.05610mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#12/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:36+3811:38+382m??1378.0339mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  12:18+1812:20+282m??1400.05016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#14/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  12:50-12:52-2m??1425.01830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3830.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+314:50+020m??1455.06126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#16/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  15:29+2015:30+201m??1495.010758mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3460.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:04+2816:06+282m??1555.046118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+2316:37+231m??1578.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:55+2916:56+291m??1603.089198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#20/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  17:06+3617:07+361m??1618.056223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:55+2018:00+195m??1663.098271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.0
#22/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  18:27+4818:28+481m??1707.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:54+5618:55+561m??1746.081230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
Peddapalli - Jagityal Lingampet DMU/77258
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#24%--%PDPL»Peddapalli Junction (2 PFs)»  -19:40+1??1746.056230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%--%STBDSultanabad  19:54+919:55+91m??1759.039247mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#26%--%KRMRKarimnagar (2 PFs)  20:29+520:30+61m??1781.028275mSCRKarimnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#27%--%KPHIKothapalli  20:49-20:50-1m??1790.027296mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#28%--%GDRAGangadhara  21:19+621:20+71m??1803.019360mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#29%--%PUDRPodur  21:39-21:40-1m??1809.026380mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#30%--%NPMLMallial Nukapalli  22:04-22:05-1m??1819.015343mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:359.0
#31%--%LPJL•Lingampet - Jagityal (2 PFs)•  22:40-8-??1828.0-297mSCRJagtial Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site