Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:34:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:34:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
chennai central-jagityal town via PDPL....buffer time 46min....

18701/Σ MAS-PDPL-LPJL Weekly(TUE) only ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting for New Budget2017  Mar 12 2014 (11:38)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 829 km  1 xfers
#1. 16093/Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomtisagar) Express
Travel Time: 13h 39m Distance: 746 km
xfer @ PDPL/Peddapalli Junction  Buffer: 46m
#2. 77258/Peddapalli - Jagityal Lingampet DMU
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 83 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Lingampet - Jagityal/LPJL


1 xfers. 6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lingampet - Jagityal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomtisagar) Express/16093
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -05:15+1??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:28+2306:30+232m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:53+2406:55+242m??1110.02133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:15-208:17+42m??1138.092 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:42+1508:43+161m??1176.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:09+2009:10+231m??1210.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  09:27+2509:28+261m??1227.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#8/==/SKM•Singarayakonda (2 PFs)•  09:53+2709:54+271m??1265.05626mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:24+2610:26+262m??1293.087 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  11:00+4311:01+471m??1342.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  11:13+4911:14+501m??1357.05610mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#12/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:36+4811:38+482m??1378.0339mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  12:18+2912:20+382m??1400.050 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#14/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  12:50-12:52-2m??1425.01829mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3830.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+614:50+420m??1455.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#16/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  15:30+1915:31+191m??1495.011058mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:04+3516:06+352m??1555.046118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+2816:37+281m??1578.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:55+3216:56+321m??1603.089198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#20/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  17:06+3717:07+381m??1618.056223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:55+3118:00+325m??1663.098271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.0
#22/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  18:27+5318:28+531m??1707.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:54+1:0218:55+1:021m??1746.081230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
Peddapalli - Jagityal Lingampet DMU/77258
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#24%--%PDPL»Peddapalli Junction (2 PFs)»  -19:40+44??1746.054230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%--%STBDSultanabad  19:54+1:2019:55+1:201m??1759.040240mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#26%--%KRMRKarimnagar (2 PFs)  20:29+1:1920:30+1:261m??1781.027277mSCRKarimnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#27%--%KPHIKothapalli (1 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m??1790.027296mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#28%--%GDRAGangadhara (1 PFs)  21:19+1:0321:20+1:171m??1803.018360mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#29%--%PUDRPodur (1 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??1808.026377mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#30%--%NPMLMallial Nukapalli (1 PFs)  22:04-22:05-1m??1819.017343mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#31%--%LPJL•Lingampet - Jagityal (2 PFs)•  22:40+53-??1829.0-293mSCRJagtial Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.