Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:12:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:12:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast. Reliable. Change at PTNR or DEC.

18704/Σ AII-BE-SLN-PNBE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀  Mar 12 2014 (14:42)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 25m  31 halts  Distance: 1467 km  1 xfers
#1. 12065/Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 364 km
xfer @ DEC/Delhi Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1103 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S    F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express/12065
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.064480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:12+706:14+62m??129.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+806:55+92m??180.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#4%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  07:52+1107:54+122m??1147.070482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  08:34+1208:36+142m??1194.086449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#6%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  09:11+1509:13+142m??1244.057307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#7%--%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:08+310:10+92m??1296.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#8%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:46+4610:48+462m??1347.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:05+5011:07+522m??1364.031219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
0 intermediate stations12:530.0
#10/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+1:23??1364.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+1:1713:55+1:202m??1389.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+1:5316:05+1:5710m??1530.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#13/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+1:3817:33+1:415m??1620.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#14/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+1:2818:40+1:313m??1690.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+1:4121:25+1:4710m??1855.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#16%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+2:0322:52+2:042m??1944.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#17/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+2:1623:09+2:162m??1963.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#18/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+2:2023:42+2:202m??1995.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#19/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+2:5100:43+2:512m??21080.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+2:1802:40+2:1715m??21138.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+2:0203:45+2:0310m??21156.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#22/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+2:2504:38+2:272m??21214.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#23/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+2:3304:49+2:342m??21230.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#24/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+2:4005:08+2:432m??21250.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#25/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+2:4605:24+2:472m??21266.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+3:0206:02+2:542m??21319.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#27/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+3:0206:22+3:042m??21341.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#28/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+3:1706:39+3:242m??21358.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+3:3106:50+3:352m??21362.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#30/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)07:05+3:4507:25+3:5520m??21368.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#31/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+4:0307:34+4:032m??21370.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+4:0007:44+4:022m??21377.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#33/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+4:1807:56+4:112m??21390.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+4:2108:07+4:232m??21398.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#35/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+4:4308:32+4:442m??21413.07153mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#36%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+4:3408:43+4:352m??21424.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#37%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+4:3808:54+4:452m??21429.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#38%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+4:4509:15+4:462m??21443.03555mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#39%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+4:5309:27+4:582m??21449.05061mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+4:4809:37+4:572m??21455.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#41%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??21460.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:247.0
#42%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+5:02-??21467.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site