Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 22:09:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 22:09:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast. Reliable. Change at PTNR or DEC.

18704/Σ AII-BE-SLN-PNBE ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z*^~  Mar 12 2014 (2:42PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 25m  31 halts  Distance: 1467 km  1 xfers
#1. 12065/Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 364 km
xfer @ DEC/Delhi Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1103 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S    F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S

1 xfers. 31 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express/12065
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.064480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:12+606:14+62m??129.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+406:55+52m??180.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#4%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  07:52+207:54+32m??1147.070482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (1 PFs)  08:34+408:36+52m??1194.086449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#6%--%NNLNarnaul  09:11+709:13+72m??1244.057307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#7%--%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:08+110:10+22m??1296.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#8%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:46+1810:48+182m??1347.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  11:05+2011:07+212m??1364.015219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
0 intermediate stations12:530.0
#10/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+15??1364.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+1713:55+182m??1389.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+3616:05+3810m??1530.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#13/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+4517:33+465m??1620.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#14/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+4518:40+463m??1690.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+1:0121:25+1:0810m??1855.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#16%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+1:1822:52+1:202m??1944.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#17/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:2923:09+1:302m??1963.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#18/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:3323:42+1:332m??1995.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#19/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+1:4300:43+1:432m??21080.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+1:1302:40+1:1215m??21138.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:0603:45+1:0810m??21156.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#22/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+1:1404:38+1:152m??21214.010773mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#23/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+1:2104:49+1:212m??21230.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#24/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+1:2705:08+1:342m??21250.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#25/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+1:4105:24+1:412m??21266.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+1:4806:02+1:492m??21319.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#27/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+2:0106:22+2:022m??21341.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#28/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+2:1406:39+2:172m??21358.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+2:1606:50+2:172m??21362.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#30/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+2:1307:25+2:2920m??21368.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#31/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+2:2907:34+2:292m??21370.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+2:3907:44+2:402m??21377.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#33/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  07:54+2:4707:56+2:482m??21390.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+2:4608:07+2:462m??21398.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#35/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+2:4308:32+2:432m??21413.07153mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#36%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+2:4808:43+2:492m??21424.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#37%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+2:4808:54+2:522m??21429.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#38%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+2:4809:15+2:512m??21443.03556mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#39%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (1 PFs)  09:25+2:5209:27+2:572m??21449.05061mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+3:0209:37+3:102m??21455.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#41%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??21460.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:247.0
#42%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+3:09-??21467.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site