Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 02:05:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 02:05:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast. Reliable. Change at PTNR or DEC.

18704/Σ AII-BE-SLN-PNBE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Mar 12 2014 (14:42)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 25m  31 halts  Distance: 1467 km  1 xfers
#1. 12065/Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 364 km
xfer @ DEC/Delhi Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1103 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S    F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express/12065
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.064480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:12+706:14+62m??129.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+706:55+92m??180.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#4%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  07:52+1007:54+112m??1147.070482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  08:34+1008:36+122m??1194.086449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#6%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  09:11+1409:13+142m??1244.057307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#7%--%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:08+1110:10+132m??1296.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#8%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:46+4910:48+492m??1347.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:05+5411:07+582m??1364.031219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
0 intermediate stations12:530.0
#10/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+2:22??1364.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+2:0813:55+2:132m??1389.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+2:2816:05+2:3410m??1530.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#13/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+2:2217:33+2:285m??1620.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#14/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+2:0618:40+2:103m??1690.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+2:1521:25+2:2010m??1855.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#16%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+2:4422:52+2:462m??1944.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#17/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+3:0123:09+3:002m??1963.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#18/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+3:0723:42+3:072m??1995.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#19/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+3:1100:43+3:112m??21080.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+2:4602:40+2:4415m??21138.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+2:4303:45+2:4710m??21156.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#22/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+3:1004:38+3:132m??21214.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#23/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+3:2004:49+3:222m??21230.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#24/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+3:2905:08+3:332m??21250.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#25/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+3:3205:24+3:322m??21266.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+3:4706:02+3:382m??21319.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#27/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+3:4306:22+3:442m??21341.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#28/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+4:1006:39+4:022m??21358.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+4:0106:50+4:042m??21362.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#30/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+4:0907:25+4:2220m??21368.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#31/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+4:1707:34+4:182m??21370.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+4:2707:44+4:282m??21377.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#33/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+4:4007:56+4:412m??21390.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+4:4908:07+4:502m??21398.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#35/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+4:4408:32+4:452m??21413.07153mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#36%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+4:5808:43+5:002m??21424.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#37%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+4:5308:54+4:582m??21429.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#38%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+5:0009:15+5:032m??21443.03556mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#39%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+4:4609:27+4:552m??21449.05061mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+5:1809:37+5:262m??21455.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#41%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??21460.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:247.0
#42%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+5:10-??21467.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site