Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:02:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:02:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe. Changeover at DEC or PTNR.

18706/Σ AII-NDLS-CNB-ALD-GAYA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Mar 12 2014 (2:48PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 1356 km  1 xfers
#1. 12065/Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 364 km
xfer @ DEC/Delhi Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12398/Mahabodhi SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 992 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S    F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 03:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express/12065
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.064480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:12+706:14+62m??129.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+506:55+62m??180.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#4%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  07:52+407:54+52m??1147.070482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (1 PFs)  08:34+408:36+62m??1194.086449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#6%--%NNLNarnaul  09:11+809:13+82m??1244.057307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#7%--%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:08+310:10+32m??1296.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#8%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:46+2210:48+222m??1347.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  11:05+2511:07+252m??1364.031219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
Mahabodhi SF Express/12398
0 intermediate stations12:530.0
#10/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:10+12??1364.083216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:41131.0
#11/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  13:51+4513:53+462m??1495.084191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:42309.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)17:35+1:2217:40+1:255m??1804.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:3720:15+1:435m??1999.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0382.0
#14/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:18+2:0021:20+2:012m??11081.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+2:2123:40+2:1915m??11151.04984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#16/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  00:01+2:2200:02+2:251m??21169.08979mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:27+2:3800:29+2:402m??21206.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#18/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  00:45+2:4600:47+2:492m??21228.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+2:5301:08+2:552m??21253.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:25+2:5901:27+2:592m??21271.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:38+3:1301:40+3:162m??21288.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#22/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  02:02+3:0702:04+3:082m??21319.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#23/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  02:16+3:1002:18+3:112m??21335.023113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5721.0
#24/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  03:15+2:36-??21356.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site