Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:18:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:18:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe, economical connection to Jaipur.

18707/Σ NZM-FL-JP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Mar 12 2014 (19:09)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 5m  2 halts  Distance: 365 km  1 xfers
#1. 12066/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ FL/Phulera Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 09770/Phulera - Jaipur Passenger Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 55 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 23:35
Platform# ???
S    F 
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 2 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express/12066
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.050210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/PTNRPatel Nagar (7 PFs)↵T15:45+3516:10+1725m??119.014222mNRDelhi 110008, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:287.0
#3/==/DEC•Delhi Cantt. (5 PFs)•  16:38+416:40+62m??126.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#4%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:56+1216:58+122m??143.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#5%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:48+2617:50+272m??194.082246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#6%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  18:28+4318:30+432m??1146.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#7%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  19:12+4419:14+442m??1196.072449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#8%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+4319:55+432m??1243.073482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+3820:52+382m??1310.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
Phulera - Jaipur Passenger Special/09770
0 intermediate stations03:080.0
#10%==%FL»Phulera Junction (5 PFs)»  -22:30-??1310.072388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  22:45-22:47-2m??1328.054378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#12%==%KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??1356.035429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#13%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  23:35--??1365.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site