Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:24:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:24:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe, economical connection to Jaipur.

18707/Σ NZM-FL-JP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Mar 12 2014 (7:09PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 5m  2 halts  Distance: 361 km  1 xfers
#1. 12066/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 306 km
xfer @ FL/Phulera Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 09770/Phulera - Jaipur Passenger Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 55 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 23:35
Platform# ???
S    F 
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 2 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express/12066
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:30+1??10.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations01:0823.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  16:38+1416:40+202m??123.064219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:56+2716:58+272m??140.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4%==%RE•Rewari Junction (8 PFs)•  17:48+4817:50+492m??191.082246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#5%--%NNLNarnaul  18:28+1:0518:30+1:052m??1143.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#6%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (1 PFs)  19:12+1:1219:14+1:112m??1193.072449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#7%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+1:1119:55+1:132m??1240.073482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#8%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:0620:52+1:062m??1306.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
Phulera - Jaipur Passenger Special/09770
0 intermediate stations03:080.0
#9|==|FL»Phulera Junction (5 PFs)»  -22:30-??1306.072388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  22:45-22:47-2m??1324.054378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#11|==|KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??1352.035429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#12|==|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  23:35--??1361.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site