Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:41:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:41:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe, economical and adventurous connection to Jaipur.

18708/Σ NZM-RGS-JP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Mar 12 2014 (19:12)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 55m  10 halts  Distance: 300 km  1 xfers
#1. 12066/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 23m Distance: 243 km
xfer @ RGS/Ringas Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 52082/Sikar - Jaipur MG Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 57 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 23:25
Platform# ???
S    F 
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 10 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express/12066
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:30+2??10.050210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/PTNRPatel Nagar (7 PFs)↵T15:45+4616:10+2725m??119.014222mNRDelhi 110008, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:287.0
#3/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  16:38+1516:40+192m??126.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#4%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:56+2416:58+262m??143.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#5%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:48+3617:50+412m??194.082246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#6%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  18:28+5718:30+572m??1146.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#7%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  19:12+5519:14+552m??1196.072449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#8%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+5419:55+542m??1243.073482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
Sikar - Jaipur MG Passenger (UnReserved)/52082 - Buffer: 2h 2m
0 intermediate stations01:570.0
#9!--!RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  21:52-21:55-3m??1243.049482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#10!--!GNDGovindgarh Malikpur (1 PFs)  22:17-22:18-1m??1261.050464mNWRGovindgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11!--!COMChomun Samod (1 PFs)  22:31-22:33-2m??1272.058477mNWRChomun, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#12!--!NDHNindhar Benar (1 PFs)  22:51-22:52-1m??1289.065467mNWR302013, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13!--!DKBJDahar Ka Balaji (1 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m??1297.08442mNWR302039, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#14!--!JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  23:25--??1300.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site