Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:55:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:55:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
special

18709/Σ jodhpur haridwar holiday spcl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Mar 12 2014 (19:38)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 856 km  1 xfers
#1. 74835/Jodhpur - Hisar DMU
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 300 km
xfer @ RTGH/Ratangarh Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 04735/Bikaner - Haridwar Special Fare Special
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 556 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 15 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Hisar DMU/74835
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:30+4??10.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  11:36+811:38+92m??12.055237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#3|--|BNOBanar (2 PFs)  11:51+1211:52+141m??114.061213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4|--|JWLJajiwal (1 PFs)  12:00+1512:01+171m??122.060228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|AASAsaranada (1 PFs)  12:10+1712:11+211m??131.049251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#6|--|KSWKheri Salwa (1 PFs)  12:22+1912:23+211m??140.065269mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:29+2212:31+242m??147.051271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8|--|SWFSathin Road (1 PFs)  12:41+2312:42+261m??155.069284mNWRDist - jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9|--|UMEDUmed (1 PFs)  12:51+2812:52+301m??165.060307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|KXGKharia Khangarh (1 PFs)  13:03+3013:04+411m??176.066315mNWRjodhpur district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:10+4313:12+452m??183.063324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12|--|JOMJogi Magra (1 PFs)  13:21+4613:23+492m??193.028335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+3813:50+425m??1103.068322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14|--|KQWKheduli (1 PFs)  13:59+4414:00+471m??1113.060306mNWRDist- nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15|--|RENRen (1 PFs)  14:07+4814:09+512m??1120.059309mNWR341514, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16|--|JACJalsu (1 PFs)  14:23+5014:24+551m??1134.048321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17|--|JACN•Jalsu Nanak (1 PFs)•  14:31-14:32-1m??1140.049331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+5215:22+2041m??1147.075340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#19|--|KRCKiroda (1 PFs)  15:32+2115:33+221m??1159.068351mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#20|--|KHTUKhatu (1 PFs)  15:44+2215:45+251m??1172.045359mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21|--|CTKTChoti Khatu (1 PFs)  15:52-15:53-1m??1177.067338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#22|--|PWPirwa (1 PFs)  16:05-16:06-1m??1191.061337mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23|--|KKNAKhunkhuna (1 PFs)  16:12+2316:13+241m??1197.057350mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#24|--|MBSKMarwar Balia (1 PFs)  16:24-16:25-1m??1207.042335mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  16:33+2216:34+231m??1213.066342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#26|--|SVOSanvrad (1 PFs)  16:46-16:47-1m??1226.063338mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27|--|BLSDBalsamand (1 PFs)  16:55-16:56-1m??1234.072323mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#28|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  17:04+2317:07+223m??1244.028330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#29|--|JSHJaswantgarh (2 PFs)  17:17-17:18-1m??1249.050312mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#30|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  17:24+2017:27+233m??1254.029317mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#31|--|TLCTalchhapar (1 PFs)  17:55+617:56+91m??1267.064305mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#32|--|PIHParhihara (1 PFs)  18:08+818:09+91m??1280.069312mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#33|--|LOHALoha (1 PFs)  18:19-18:20-1m??1291.025318mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#34|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+518:55+1115m??1300.072313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Haridwar Special Fare Special/04735 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#35|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m??1300.074313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#36|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  22:30-22:40-10m??1343.069288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#37|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30-23:35-5m??1401.079240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#38|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??2451.085269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#39|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  00:44-00:46-2m??2492.053271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#40|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m??2542.049246mNWRRewari, Haryana
20 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#41/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  03:25-03:40-15m??2624.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#42/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  04:05-04:07-2m??2631.038209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations02:1887.0
#43!%%!%SMQLShamli (3 PFs)  06:25-06:30-5m??2718.040244mNRShamli, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3664.0
#44!%%!%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:06-08:08-2m??2782.049273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#45/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:47-08:49-2m??2815.026268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:3641.0
#46%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  10:25--??2856.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site