Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:13:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:13:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
special

18709/Σ jodhpur haridwar holiday spcl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Mar 12 2014 (7:38PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 856 km  1 xfers
#1. 74835/Jodhpur - Hisar DMU
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 300 km
xfer @ RTGH/Ratangarh Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 04735/Bikaner - Haridwar SpecialFare Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 556 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 15 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Hisar DMU/74835
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:30+11??10.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  11:36+1511:38+182m??12.055237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#3|--|BNOBanar (2 PFs)  11:51+2111:52+241m??114.061213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4|--|JWLJajiwal (1 PFs)  12:00+2512:01+261m??122.060228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|AASAsaranada (1 PFs)  12:10+2712:11+301m??131.049251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#6|--|KSWKheri Salwa (1 PFs)  12:22+2812:23+311m??140.065269mNWRJajiwal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:29+3312:31+352m??147.051271mNWRpipar road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8|--|SWFSathin Road (1 PFs)  12:41+3412:42+361m??155.069284mNWRUMED, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9|--|UMEDUmed (1 PFs)  12:51+3812:52+411m??165.060307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|KXGKharia Khangarh (1 PFs)  13:03+4113:04+551m??176.066315mNWRKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:10+5713:12+1:022m??183.063324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12|--|JOMJogi Magra (1 PFs)  13:21+1:0413:23+1:162m??193.028335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+1:0613:50+1:145m??1103.068322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14|--|KQWKheduli (1 PFs)  13:59+1:1614:00+1:181m??1113.060306mNWRRen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15|--|RENRen (1 PFs)  14:07+1:1914:09+1:202m??1120.059309mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16|--|JACJalsu (1 PFs)  14:23+1:1814:24+1:201m??1134.048321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17|--|JACN•Jalsu Nanak (1 PFs)•  14:31-14:32-1m??1140.049331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+1:1815:22+4541m??1147.075340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#19|--|KRCKiroda (1 PFs)  15:32+4615:33+471m??1159.068351mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#20|--|KHTUKhatu (1 PFs)  15:44+4715:45+531m??1172.045359mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21|--|CTKTChoti Khatu (1 PFs)  15:52+3:0315:53+3:031m??1177.067338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#22|--|PWPirwa (1 PFs)  16:05-16:06-1m??1191.061337mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23|--|KKNAKhunkhuna  16:12+5116:13+511m??1197.057350mNWRState Highway 60, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#24|--|MBSKMarwar Balia (1 PFs)  16:24+016:25+01m??1207.042335mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  16:33+4916:34+501m??1213.066342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#26|--|SVOSanvrad (1 PFs)  16:46-16:47-1m??1226.063338mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27|--|BLSDBalsamand (1 PFs)  16:55-16:56-1m??1234.072323mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#28|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  17:04+4917:07+483m??1244.028330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#29|--|JSHJaswantgarh (1 PFs)  17:17-17:18-1m??1249.050312mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#30|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  17:24+4617:27+473m??1254.029317mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#31|--|TLCTalchhapar (1 PFs)  17:55+3217:56+351m??1267.064305mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#32|--|PIHParhihara (1 PFs)  18:08+3418:09+351m??1280.069312mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#33|--|LOHALoha (1 PFs)  18:19-18:20-1m??1291.025318mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#34|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+3318:55+3515m??1300.072313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Haridwar SpecialFare Special/04735 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#35|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+421:55+45m??1300.074313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#36|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1222:40+910m??1343.069288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#37|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+723:35+75m??1401.079240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#38|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+900:15+102m??2451.085269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#39|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  00:44+1000:46+102m??2492.053271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#40|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  01:43-101:45+02m??2542.049246mNWRRewari, Haryana
20 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#41/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  03:25+1703:40+1515m??2624.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#42/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  04:05+1304:07+142m??2631.038209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations02:1887.0
#43|--|SMQLShamli (3 PFs)  06:25+1206:30+125m??2718.040244mNRShamli, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3664.0
#44|--|TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:06+1108:08+122m??2782.049273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#45/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:47+1408:49+152m??2815.026268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:3641.0
#46/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  10:25-1-??2856.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site