Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:35:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:35:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
RJY to TPTY via BHIMAVARAM TOWN

18712/Σ RJY TPTY DAILY EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Mar 12 2014 (19:57)
110
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 627 km  1 xfers
#1. 17644/Circar Express
Travel Time: 3h 23m Distance: 133 km
xfer @ BVRT/Bhimavaram Town  Buffer: 42m
#2. 17404/Narasapur - Tirupati Link Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 20 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Circar Express/17644
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -14:20+0??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+114:33+15m??12.04411mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1114:52+102m??114.07217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#4/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  15:14+1215:15+131m??141.05619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  15:19+1615:20+181m??144.04818mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:45+2215:50+235m??164.03923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#7/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  16:01+2816:02+291m??171.04021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:24+3016:25+311m??186.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#9|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  16:55+2316:56+241m??1103.03914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#10|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  17:12+2017:13+201m??1113.04014mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#11|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  17:43+1017:44+131m??1133.0488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Narasapur - Tirupati Link Express/17404 - Buffer: 42m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#12|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  18:24+318:25+41m??1133.0538mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#13!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  18:45+518:46+71m??1151.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#14!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  19:05+819:06+101m??1167.0307mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#15!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  20:05-520:25+3:3520m??1197.06313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16!%%!%TGUTarigoppula  20:42-20:43-1m??1215.04115mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#17!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:20-21:40-20m??1240.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#18/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??1272.077 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#19/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:43-22:44-1m??1314.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#20/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:54-22:55-1m??1329.0808mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:32-23:33-1m??1379.090 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#22/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  00:17-00:18-1m??2445.06121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m??2495.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??2534.068 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#25/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  03:02-03:03-1m??2553.08344mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#26/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  03:15-03:16-1m??2570.07376mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#27/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  03:36-03:37-1m??2594.05070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#28/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:05-04:07-2m??2617.021115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#29/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  04:35--??2627.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.