Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:29:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:29:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TPTY to RJY via GUDUR JN

18713/Σ TPTY RJY SF/EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Mar 12 2014 (19:59)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 651 km  1 xfers
#1. 12763/Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 93 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 17643/Circar Express
Travel Time: 13h 43m Distance: 558 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
 MTW FS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Kakinada Port/COA


1 xfers. 34 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Kakinada Port

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)/12763
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -17:00+1??10.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+1317:17+152m??110.077115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  17:35+2117:37+202m??133.07770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  17:56+2017:58+202m??157.03876mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5736.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+1518:57+172m??193.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Circar Express/17643 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:280.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+1520:27+182m??193.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:52+3220:53+331m??1131.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#8/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  21:19+4021:20+511m??1166.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#9/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:37+5521:38+561m??1182.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#10/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  22:03+1:0122:04+1:011m??1220.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:36+5622:37+581m??1248.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#12/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  23:09+5723:10+571m??1277.0478mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#13/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  23:26+5123:27+551m??1290.0678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:34+5723:35+591m??1298.01008mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#15/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:44+1:0523:45+1:061m??1313.06510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#16/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  00:04+1:0600:05+1:061m??2333.0349mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#17/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+4800:45+481m??2355.04116mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#18/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  01:22+401:24+42m??2380.05529mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  01:44+4801:45+491m??2399.01433mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)02:35+4202:55+5220m??2410.04126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#21!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+5804:00+1:021m??2454.07313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#22!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  04:24+1:1504:25+1:161m??2483.0347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#23!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  04:54+1:0904:55+1:121m??2500.0379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#24!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  05:24+1:0605:25+1:061m??2517.0318mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#25|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  06:04+5106:05+521m??2537.04514mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#26|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  06:19+4906:20+521m??2548.03514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#27|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+5506:50+1:001m??2565.04618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#28/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  07:09+1:0407:10+1:211m??2579.07221mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#29/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  07:14+1:2807:15+1:301m??2584.01833mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:25+1:3207:27+1:382m??2587.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#31/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  07:44+2:2307:45+2:231m??2607.05618mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#32/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  07:49+1:3707:50+1:391m??2611.06919mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1:3008:15+1:302m??2637.0917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2513.0
#34/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+3:4009:45+3:375m??2650.0411mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:251.0
#35/==/COA•Kakinada Port (3 PFs)•  10:10+5-??2651.0-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.