Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:00:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:00:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TPTY to RJY via GUDUR JN

18713/Σ TPTY RJY SF/EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Mar 12 2014 (7:59PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 651 km  1 xfers
#1. 12763/Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 93 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 17643/Circar Express
Travel Time: 13h 43m Distance: 558 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
 MTW FS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Kakinada Port/COA


1 xfers. 34 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Kakinada Port

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)/12763
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+1017:17+142m??110.077115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  17:35+2617:37+262m??133.07770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  17:56+1717:58+172m??158.03876mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+1418:57+172m??193.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Circar Express/17643 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:280.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+920:27+112m??193.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:52+2120:53+221m??1131.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#8/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  21:19+2621:20+371m??1166.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#9/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:37+4221:38+441m??1182.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#10/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  22:03+5022:04+511m??1220.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:36+4522:37+461m??1248.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#12/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  23:09+4523:10+461m??1277.0478mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#13/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  23:26+4223:27+441m??1290.0678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:34+4523:35+481m??1298.01008mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#15/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:44+5323:45+531m??1313.06510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#16/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  00:04+5200:05+521m??2333.0349mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#17/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+3800:45+391m??2355.04016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#18/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  01:22+001:24+02m??2380.05530mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  01:44+3701:45+381m??2399.01433mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)02:35+3102:55+3720m??2410.04126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#21!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+3504:00+391m??2454.07313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#22!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  04:24+5104:25+541m??2483.0347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#23!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  04:54+5104:55+531m??2500.0379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#24!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  05:24+4505:25+451m??2517.0318mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#25|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  06:04+3306:05+341m??2537.04514mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#26|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  06:19+3206:20+331m??2548.03514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#27|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+3306:50+361m??2565.04618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#28/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  07:09+4107:10+551m??2579.07221mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#29/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  07:14+5907:15+1:011m??2584.01833mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:25+1:0207:27+1:062m??2587.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#31/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  07:44+1:1307:45+1:141m??2607.05618mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#32/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  07:49+1:1307:50+1:141m??2611.06919mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+5108:15+512m??2637.0917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:2513.0
#34/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+2:1309:45+2:085m??2650.0410mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:251.0
#35/==/COA•Kakinada Port (3 PFs)•  10:10+0-??2651.0-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site