Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:37:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:37:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Weekly

18716/Σ Chennai Jabalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 12 2014 (20:58)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 1634 km  1 xfers
#1. 12967/Chennai - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12193/Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 543 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 18 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Jaipur SF Express/12967
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+1??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+719:52+92m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:17+1820:18+191m??1176.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+300:20+510m??2431.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+4003:10+462m??2639.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#6/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+1005:30+151m??2754.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+3506:25+361m??2813.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+508:00+810m??2882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:18+908:20+92m??2896.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#10/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1509:24+161m??2982.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1910:00+201m??21015.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2411:15+2410m??21091.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express/12193 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+3813:55+3910m??21091.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:35298.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)18:30+3418:40+4310m??21389.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#15/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  19:38+5919:40+592m??21456.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#16%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  20:40+1:0920:42+1:092m??21550.076364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0481.0
#17%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:46+5921:48+592m??21631.07397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#18%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+41-??21634.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site