Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 05:59:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 05:59:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
train change @ tenali jn

18718/Σ tpty vskp intercity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Mar 12 2014 (9:14PM)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 737 km  1 xfers
#1. 17405/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 6h 23m Distance: 356 km
xfer @ TEL/Tenali Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 381 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Krishna Express/17405
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:25+2??10.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1605:42+182m??110.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  06:04+1906:05+191m??133.08270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  06:23+2106:24+211m??158.07676mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  06:37+2306:38+231m??174.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0219.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:40-107:42+32m??193.09418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#7/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  08:02+908:03+101m??1125.07327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:09+1208:11+132m??1132.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  08:37+1608:38+221m??1166.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#10/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:52+2708:53+281m??1183.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#11/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  09:17+3409:18+351m??1220.07226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#12/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  09:26+3609:27+361m??1230.03710mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:57+2409:58+271m??1249.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  10:12+2910:13+301m??1263.07716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#15/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  10:24+3610:25+361m??1278.0838mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#16/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  10:34+3810:35+401m??1290.0798mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#17/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:41+4310:42+451m??1298.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#18/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  10:53+4910:54+501m??1313.04610mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#19/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:21+4311:22+431m??1334.0519mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+3711:50+422m??1356.06616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Janmabhoomi Express/12806 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#21%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+712:50+1710m??1356.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+2813:30+2910m??1387.08526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#23/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)13:59+5114:00+511m??1428.08028mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:14+5414:15+551m??1447.08418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#25/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:49+5514:50+551m??1495.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:47+4915:49+502m??1537.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+5116:30+531m??1587.08817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#28/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:55+1:0016:56+1:001m??1624.07128mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#29/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:10+1:0417:11+1:041m??1641.08624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#30/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)17:39-117:40+01m??1681.03722mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#31/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  18:19+118:20+21m??1704.02532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#32/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  18:59+3019:00+301m??1720.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#33/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  19:40+18-??1737.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site