Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:58:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:58:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kathgodam-Pune Junction Weekly Express

18720/Σ Kathgodam-Pune Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by उत्तराखंड संपर्क क्रांति*^~  Mar 13 2014 (21:05)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 1867 km  1 xfers
#1. 13020/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 387 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12104/Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1480 km
Departs @ 21:55
Platform# ???
      S
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 11 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagh Express/13020
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -21:55+0??10.020520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  22:13+122:15+72m??16.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  22:47+222:52+45m??122.057262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  23:00+823:02+82m??130.060236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  23:16+1123:18+142m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  23:35+1223:37+122m??162.034196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)00:25+200:50+1325m??289.071191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+2501:50+257m??2152.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:53+3302:55+352m??2222.042157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#10/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  03:06+3803:08+432m??2230.072157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#11/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  03:54+4703:56+472m??2285.051145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59102.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶05:55+5406:20+5325m??2387.016126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)/12104
0 intermediate stations-6:-200.0
#13/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -06:30+0??2387.054126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+3708:00+4010m??2459.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#15%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:2309:50+1:322m??2565.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#16%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:5512:00+1:5315m??2679.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05154.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+2:4614:10+2:465m??2833.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+3:0216:30+3:075m??2971.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+3:0918:20+3:155m??21063.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+2:5621:05+2:575m??21246.074309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+2:5522:55+2:5710m??21370.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+2:4401:15+2:465m??31554.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#23/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+2:2602:30+2:272m??31596.055508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35196.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05+2:4406:20+2:5615m??31792.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#25/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+2:29-??31867.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site