Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:35:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:35:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kathgodam-Chandigarh Junction Daily Express

18722/Σ Kathgodam-Chandigarh Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by उत्तराखंड संपर्क क्रांति*^~  Mar 13 2014 (21:51)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 561 km  1 xfers
#1. 13020/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 3h 48m Distance: 152 km
xfer @ BE/Bareilly Junction  Buffer: 32m
#2. 12231/Lucknow - Chandigarh SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 409 km
Departs @ 21:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 14 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagh Express/13020
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -21:55+0??10.020520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  22:13+122:15+72m??16.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  22:47+122:52+35m??122.057262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  23:00+623:02+62m??130.060236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  23:16+923:18+122m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  23:35+1023:37+102m??162.034196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)00:25-200:50+825m??289.071191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+1301:50+137m??2152.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Chandigarh SuperFast Express/12231 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#9/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+3702:15+385m??2152.057174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+3704:00+3910m??2242.066197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#11/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)04:42+4204:44+442m??2288.083228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#12/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  04:54+4804:56+482m??2302.063236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  05:12+5205:14+522m??2319.056248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#14/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+5005:40+512m??2341.056268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#15/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+4906:27+502m??2383.051238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#16/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:48+5206:50+542m??2401.046268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#17/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+1:0407:45+1:0210m??2435.070 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#18/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  08:11+1:0808:13+1:082m??2466.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  08:19+1:0608:21+1:062m??2471.060280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4645.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:07+5809:15+1:018m??2516.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#21/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  10:00+1:03-??2561.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site