Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:09:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:09:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kathgodam-Chandigarh Junction Daily Express

18722/Σ Kathgodam-Chandigarh Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by उत्तराखंड संपर्क क्रांति*^~  Mar 13 2014 (9:51PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 561 km  1 xfers
#1. 13020/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 3h 48m Distance: 152 km
xfer @ BE/Bareilly Junction  Buffer: 32m
#2. 12231/Lucknow - Chandigarh SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 409 km
Departs @ 21:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 13 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagh Express/13020
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -21:55+0??10.020520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  22:13+122:15+72m??16.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  22:47+222:52+45m??122.057262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  23:00+823:02+82m??130.060236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  23:16+1123:18+142m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  23:35+1223:37+122m??162.034196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)00:25+200:50+1425m??289.071191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+2501:50+257m??2152.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Chandigarh SuperFast Express/12231 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#9/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+3202:15+335m??2152.057174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+4004:00+4110m??2242.066197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#11/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  04:54+3904:56+392m??2302.063236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#12/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  05:12+3905:14+392m??2319.056248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#13/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3805:40+392m??2341.056268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#14/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+3606:27+392m??2383.051238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#15/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:48+4106:50+422m??2401.046268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#16/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+5707:45+5410m??2435.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  08:11+5808:13+572m??2466.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  08:19+5808:21+572m??2471.060280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4645.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:07+4509:15+468m??2516.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#20/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  10:00+47-??2561.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site