Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:37:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:37:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Dadar to Bidar.

18723/Σ Dadar Bidar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Mar 13 2014 (10:34PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 1173 km  1 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Super Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 633 km
xfer @ YG/Yadgir  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 540 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 40 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Super Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2021:10+195m??145.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:38+1722:40+182m??1119.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-200:10+145m??2182.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+3304:05+3510m??2445.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2106:10+222m??2558.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#7%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+2006:35+192m??2584.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+307:10+75m??2595.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2207:30+222m??2633.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#10/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+5409:50+542m??2633.081370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#11/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+5610:10+561m??2659.023408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0926.0
#12/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+3211:20+391m??2685.064428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+4211:30+441m??2695.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+4811:40+491m??2707.055420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49+5011:50+501m??2715.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#16/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+3212:30+331m??2740.046458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#17/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+1813:35+5310m??2782.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#18|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+5314:30+541m??2842.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+5715:02+582m??2874.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#20|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39+5615:40+561m??2911.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#21|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+5616:05+561m??2935.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#22|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:0216:18+1:021m??2954.053646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#23|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5216:56+521m??2987.054648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+5417:10+541m??2999.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#25|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+4417:35+441m??21015.025635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#26|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+1319:10+2510m??21050.036461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#27|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+3620:00+441m??21080.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#28|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+3220:55+422m??21114.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#29!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+2922:00+422m??21142.020383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#30!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30-4-??21173.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site