Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:35:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:35:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Dadar to Bidar.

18723/Σ Dadar Bidar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Mar 13 2014 (22:34)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 1173 km  1 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 633 km
xfer @ YG/Yadgir  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 540 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 40 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+20??10.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3721:10+375m??145.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0246.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:12+322:15+63m??191.07358mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+3622:40+372m??1119.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05+1800:10+345m??2182.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+4704:05+4910m??2445.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+3906:10+402m??2558.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#8%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+3806:35+382m??2584.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+3007:10+255m??2595.057432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#10/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)07:24+4607:25+501m??2608.0-408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0325.0
#11/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+4407:30+442m??2633.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0409:50+1:042m??2633.081370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#13/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+1:0710:10+1:071m??2659.023408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0926.0
#14/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+4311:20+471m??2685.064428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+4811:30+501m??2695.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#16/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+5511:40+581m??2707.055420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49+5711:50+571m??2715.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#18/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+4212:30+421m??2740.046458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#19/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  13:25+2913:35+1:0510m??2782.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#20|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+1:0714:30+1:091m??2842.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#21|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1215:02+1:132m??2874.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#22|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39+1:1315:40+1:131m??2911.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#23|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+1:0716:05+1:071m??2935.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#24|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:1316:18+1:141m??2954.053646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#25|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1:1316:56+1:131m??2987.054648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#26|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+1:1217:10+1:121m??2999.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#27|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+1:1517:35+1:161m??21015.025635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#28|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)  19:00+2619:10+3010m??21050.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#29|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+4520:00+561m??21080.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#30|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+4920:55+1:032m??21114.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#31!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+4822:00+572m??21142.020383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#32!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30+3-??21173.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site