Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 01:00:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 01:00:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Gorakhpur/GKP, Lucknow/LJN to Ahmedabad/ADI. Its very risky for other eastern parts for Gujarat as buffer is very less but for ADI, its good.

18724/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 14 2014 (00:55)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 1923 km  1 xfers
#1. 19038/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 25m Distance: 1464 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 459 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19038
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:20+7??10.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+1813:50+182m??117.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+1914:02+202m??125.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+2214:14+222m??134.06883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#5/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  14:40+2714:45+275m??163.06291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#6/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:15+3215:17+332m??194.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  15:28+3815:30+402m??1106.0-100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:014.0
#8/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:31+4615:33+472m??1110.056103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+4915:50+512m??1124.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#10/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+5816:35+5515m??1152.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#11/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+1:1017:00+1:122m??1181.057109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#12/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:18+1:1717:20+1:182m??1198.048111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#13/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1:2217:42+1:232m??1214.045120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:18+1:1918:23+1:165m??1241.033123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#15/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  19:00+1:1319:02+1:132m??1261.023119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:13+1:1119:15+1:122m??1266.014118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:266.0
#17/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:41+1:0219:43+1:032m??1272.09126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:325.0
#18/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶20:15+4820:55+3640m??1277.062126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#19/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:48+4421:50+462m??1331.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+1:0622:37+1:147m??1349.079129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#21/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  23:40+1:4223:42+1:542m??1432.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#22/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  00:22+1:4400:24+1:532m??2468.054149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#23/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:46+1:4900:48+2:002m??2488.085153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#24/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+2:1601:29+2:222m??2544.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#25/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:00+2:2802:02+2:422m??2564.017164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2:0503:05+2:125m??2580.025166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#27/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+2:1304:10+2:1910m??2603.010169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#28/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+2:1804:24+2:202m??2605.045171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#29/--/KLB•Kiraoli (1 PFs)•  04:53+2:2104:55+2:232m??2627.032172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#30/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:18+2:1305:20+2:142m??2639.061179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#31/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:34+2:1505:36+2:152m??2653.024180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2735.0
#32/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+1:2907:05+1:342m??2688.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#33/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+1:4007:27+1:402m??2720.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#34/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+1:4107:38+1:412m??2731.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#35/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+1:4308:10+1:455m??2765.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+1:5309:05+1:545m??2828.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#37/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29+2:0709:31+2:072m??2865.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#38/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+2:0609:45+2:072m??2876.061225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#39/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2:0010:55+2:0110m??2936.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#40/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  11:08+2:0211:10+2:022m??2946.074276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#41/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  11:53+2:0111:55+2:012m??2998.056336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#42/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:06+2:0312:08+2:042m??21009.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#43/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  12:20+2:0512:22+2:062m??21020.071362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#44/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:36+2:0812:38+2:082m??21037.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:56+2:1412:58+2:152m??21059.042442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#46/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:13+2:0913:15+2:102m??21070.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#47/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  13:28+2:0813:30+2:092m??21084.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#48/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  13:48+2:1213:50+2:122m??21099.032425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#49/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  14:33+1:4414:35+1:452m??21122.060446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#50/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:58+1:4515:00+1:452m??21145.023492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#51/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+1:2615:47+1:332m??21162.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#52/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  15:58+1:3616:00+1:372m??21176.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#53/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+1:3916:50+1:3720m??21203.075496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#54/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  17:26+1:4317:28+1:422m??21248.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#55/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  17:58+1:4318:00+1:432m??21284.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#56/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:24+1:3518:26+1:362m??21317.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1473.0
#57/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+1:4119:42+1:422m??21390.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#58/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  19:59+1:4820:01+1:482m??21413.06987mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#59/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+1:5920:55+2:0010m??21464.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Sayaji Nagari Express/19115 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#60/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:30+2321:35+245m??21464.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#61/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:08+2622:09+271m??21500.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#62/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+2622:26+271m??21518.04738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5443.0
#63/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  23:20+023:22+02m??21561.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+1323:59+1919m??21564.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#65|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3100:55+312m??31629.06629mWR382150, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#66!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+5101:57+572m??31695.04654mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#67!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  02:38+5302:40+532m??31726.08145mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#68!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  03:14+5503:16+552m??31772.0426mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5639.0
#69!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  04:12+3004:14+302m??31811.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#70|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  04:29+3404:31+342m??31827.05144mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#71|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)05:15+2705:40+2525m??31865.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#72|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  05:48+3105:50+312m??31874.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#73|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  06:00+3206:02+312m??31881.04053mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#74|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  07:05+9-??31923.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site