Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:17:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:17:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Gorakhpur/GKP, Lucknow/LJN to Ahmedabad/ADI. Its very risky for other eastern parts for Gujarat as buffer is very less but for ADI, its good.

18724/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 14 2014 (00:55)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 1923 km  1 xfers
#1. 19038/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 25m Distance: 1464 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 459 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 28 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19038
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:20+15??10.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+2813:50+292m??117.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+3114:02+322m??125.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+3314:14+332m??134.06883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#5/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  14:40+3614:45+365m??163.06291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#6/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:15+4415:17+452m??194.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  15:28+4915:30+492m??1106.0-100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:014.0
#8/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:31+5515:33+562m??1110.056103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+5715:50+572m??1124.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#10/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+5916:35+1:0415m??1152.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#11/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+1:2017:00+1:202m??1181.058109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#12/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:18+1:2417:20+1:252m??1198.048112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#13/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1:3117:42+1:322m??1214.045120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:18+1:3118:23+1:285m??1241.033123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#15/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  19:00+1:2219:02+1:222m??1261.023119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:13+1:2019:15+1:202m??1266.014118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:266.0
#17/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:41+1:0819:43+1:102m??1272.09126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:325.0
#18/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶20:15+5720:55+4340m??1277.062126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#19/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:48+5121:50+522m??1331.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+1:0622:37+1:167m??1349.079129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#21/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  23:40+1:5023:42+1:562m??1432.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#22/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  00:22+1:4900:24+1:532m??2468.054149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#23/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:46+1:5300:48+2:022m??2488.085153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#24/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+2:2901:29+2:352m??2544.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#25/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:00+2:2702:02+2:392m??2564.017164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2:2703:05+2:385m??2580.025166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#27/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+2:3204:10+2:3910m??2603.010169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#28/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+2:3904:24+2:402m??2605.045171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#29/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:53+2:3804:55+2:392m??2627.032172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#30/--/FTS•Fatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)•  05:18+2:3005:20+2:352m??2639.061179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#31/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:34+2:3205:36+2:362m??2653.024180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2735.0
#32/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+1:5707:05+1:572m??2688.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#33/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+2:0507:27+2:052m??2721.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+2:0707:38+2:072m??2731.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#35/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+2:0808:10+2:095m??2765.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+2:1609:05+2:165m??2829.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#37/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29+2:2609:31+2:262m??2865.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#38/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+2:2709:45+2:272m??2876.061225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#39/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2:2010:55+2:2210m??2936.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#40/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  11:08+2:2411:10+2:252m??2946.074276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#41/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  11:53+2:2811:55+2:292m??2998.056336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#42/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:06+2:3012:08+2:302m??21009.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#43/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  12:20+2:3112:22+2:322m??21020.071362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#44/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:36+2:3512:38+2:362m??21037.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:56+2:4012:58+2:402m??21059.042442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#46/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:13+2:3713:15+2:382m??21070.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#47/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  13:28+2:3713:30+2:382m??21084.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#48/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  13:48+2:2813:50+2:292m??21099.032425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#49/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  14:33+2:1614:35+2:182m??21122.060446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#50/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:58+2:1415:00+2:142m??21145.023492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#51/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+1:4815:47+1:512m??21162.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#52/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  15:58+1:5416:00+1:542m??21176.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#53/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+1:5716:50+1:5620m??21203.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#54/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  17:26+2:0117:28+2:012m??21248.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#55/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  17:58+1:5818:00+1:582m??21284.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#56/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:24+2:0118:26+2:012m??21317.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1473.0
#57/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+1:4719:42+2:002m??21390.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#58/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  19:59+1:5220:01+2:022m??21413.06987mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#59/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+1:5520:55+1:5710m??21464.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Sayaji Nagari Express/19115 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#60/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:30+2121:35+225m??21464.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#61/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+2622:09+252m??21500.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#62/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:24+2522:26+252m??21518.04738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5443.0
#63/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  23:20+623:22+62m??21561.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+923:59+1319m??21564.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#65|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+2200:57+222m??31629.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#66!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  01:57+4301:59+492m??31695.04854mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#67!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  02:38+4702:40+472m??31726.07745mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#68!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  03:16+4603:18+462m??31772.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#69!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  04:12+2204:14+232m??31811.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#70|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  04:29+2604:31+262m??31827.05144mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#71|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)05:15+1905:40+2025m??31865.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#72|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  05:48+2505:50+252m??31874.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#73|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  06:00+2606:02+262m??31881.04053mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#74|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  07:05+4-??31923.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site