Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:30:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:30:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Gorakhpur/GKP, Lucknow/LJN to Ahmedabad/ADI, Bhuj/BHUJ.

18726/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 14 2014 (12:58AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 1923 km  1 xfers
#1. 19038/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1464 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 57m
#2. 22955/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 58m Distance: 459 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19038
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:20+2??10.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+1413:50+152m??117.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+1614:02+172m??125.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+1814:14+182m??134.06884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#5/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  14:40+2114:45+225m??163.08091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#6/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:08+3615:10+362m??194.06799mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:24+4315:26+432m??1110.047103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#8/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:44+4115:46+412m??1124.049104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#9/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+4016:35+4215m??1152.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#10/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+5517:00+562m??1181.061109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#11/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:17+1:0117:19+1:022m??1198.046112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#12/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1:0717:42+1:082m??1214.051120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#13/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+1:1018:16+1:102m??1241.033123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#14/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  18:53+1:0318:55+1:032m??1261.032119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:03+1:0519:05+1:062m??1266.011118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:346.0
#16/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:39+4719:41+502m??1272.09126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:345.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)20:15+3420:55+2340m??1277.062126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:48+3321:50+332m??1331.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+4522:37+537m??1349.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5983.0
#20/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  23:36+1:3423:38+1:382m??1432.050145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#21/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  00:22+1:2400:24+1:262m??2468.0100149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#22/==/ETW•Etawah Junction (5 PFs)•  00:36+1:3400:38+1:382m??2488.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#23/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+1:4201:24+1:452m??2544.044167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#24/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  01:51+1:4201:53+1:472m??2563.015164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0717.0
#25/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+5903:05+1:045m??2580.025166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#26/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+1:0604:10+1:1310m??2603.012169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#27/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1:1404:22+1:162m??2605.036171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#28/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:58+1:0905:00+1:162m??2627.034171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#29/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:22+1:0705:24+1:182m??2639.057179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:39+1:1205:41+1:152m??2653.025180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2235.0
#31/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+4107:05+492m??2688.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#32/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+5707:27+582m??2720.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+5907:38+592m??2730.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#34/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+5808:10+1:005m??2765.076270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+5809:05+565m??2828.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#36/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29+1:0709:31+1:072m??2865.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#37/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+1:0609:45+1:052m??2876.061225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#38/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1:0110:55+1:0310m??2936.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#39/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  11:08+1:0611:10+1:072m??2945.074276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#40/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1211:55+1:122m??2998.056336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#41/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:06+1:0912:08+1:112m??21009.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#42/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  12:20+1:1312:22+1:142m??21020.071362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:36+1:1612:38+1:162m??21037.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:56+1:2112:58+1:222m??21059.064442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#45/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:08+1:1913:10+1:212m??21070.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#46/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  13:28+1:2013:30+1:212m??21084.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#47/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  13:48+1:2013:50+1:212m??21099.032425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#48/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  14:33+5614:35+562m??21122.060446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#49/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:58+4315:00+432m??21145.023492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#50/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+3515:47+462m??21162.063469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#51/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  16:00+5016:02+532m??21175.059498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#52/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+5116:50+5020m??21203.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#53/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  17:28+5217:30+542m??21248.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#54/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  18:00+5418:02+542m??21284.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#55/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:26+5718:28+572m??21317.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2773.0
#56/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:55+3419:57+2:262m??21390.074122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#57/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)20:16+3820:18+2:072m??21413.08287mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#58/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+4921:10+1:1815m??21464.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Kutch SF Express/22955 - Buffer: 2h 57m
0 intermediate stations02:370.0
#59/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:47+923:52+105m??21464.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#60/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:23+1200:25+122m??31500.06544mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#61/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+1000:44+102m??31518.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#62/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:45-102:05+620m??31564.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#63|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  02:59+1603:01+162m??31629.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#64!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:01+2904:03+292m??31695.06554mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#65!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  04:32+3404:34+342m??31726.08445mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#66!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+3805:09+382m??31772.0436mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#67!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:04+1506:06+162m??31811.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#68|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:21+2206:23+222m??31827.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#69|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:05+2107:30+1825m??31865.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#70|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+2307:40+242m??31874.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#71|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  07:50+2307:52+232m??31881.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#72|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  08:50+1-??31923.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site