Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:55:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:55:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel form Gorakhpur/GKP, Lucknow/LJN to Ahmedbad/ADI, Bikaner/BKN.

18727/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 14 2014 (01:00)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 99h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 2677 km  1 xfers
#1. 19038/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 25m Distance: 1464 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 31m
#2. 17037/Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 44m Distance: 832 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# 9
 M     
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 17:00 +4 nights
Platform# 0
     F 
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19038
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:20+20910.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+3213:50+332m0117.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+3414:02+352m0125.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+3714:14+372m0134.06883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#5/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  14:40+3914:45+395m1163.06291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#6/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:15+4815:17+492m1194.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  15:28+5415:30+562m01106.0-100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:014.0
#8/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:31+1:0015:33+1:012m11110.056103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+1:0315:50+1:032m21124.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#10/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:0716:35+1:0915m11152.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#11/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+1:2517:00+1:252m01181.058109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#12/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:18+1:2917:20+1:302m01198.048112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#13/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1:3717:42+1:382m01214.045120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:18+1:3918:23+1:365m21241.033123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#15/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  19:00+1:3419:02+1:352m11261.023119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:13+1:3419:15+1:352m11266.014118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:266.0
#17/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:41+1:2019:43+1:222m11272.09126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:325.0
#18/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)20:15+1:0920:55+5640m41277.062126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#19/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:48+1:1721:50+1:182m01331.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+1:2822:37+1:407m91349.079129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#21/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  23:40+2:3823:42+2:412m01432.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#22/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  00:22+2:3700:24+2:382m02468.054149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#23/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:46+2:4800:48+2:542m22488.085154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#24/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+3:1901:29+3:202m32544.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#25/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:00+3:0002:02+3:042m32563.017164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2:4703:05+2:575m22580.025166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#27/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+2:5004:10+2:5910m12603.012169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#28/==/IDH•Idgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)•  04:20+3:0004:22+3:032m02605.036171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#29/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:58+2:5705:00+2:582m12627.034171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#30/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:22+2:5005:24+2:572m02639.057179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#31/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:39+2:5205:41+2:592m02653.025180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2235.0
#32/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+2:1607:05+2:142m02688.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#33/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+2:2407:27+2:252m02720.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#34/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+2:2707:38+2:272m02731.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#35/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+2:2508:10+2:255m02765.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+2:3409:05+2:345m02828.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#37/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29+2:4709:31+2:472m02865.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#38/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+2:5009:45+2:502m02876.061225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#39/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2:4110:55+2:4210m42936.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#40/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  11:08+2:4611:10+2:472m22946.074276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#41/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  11:53+2:4811:55+2:502m02998.056336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#42/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:06+2:4612:08+2:462m121009.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#43/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  12:20+2:5212:22+2:532m021020.071362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#44/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:36+2:5512:38+2:572m021037.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:56+2:5212:58+2:552m121059.064442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#46/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:08+2:4213:10+2:452m021070.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#47/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  13:28+2:5013:30+2:512m021084.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#48/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  13:48+2:4313:50+2:442m121099.032425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#49/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  14:33+2:2914:35+2:302m121122.060446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#50/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:58+2:2315:00+2:232m021145.023492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#51/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+2:0715:47+2:122m021162.063469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#52/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  16:00+2:1616:02+2:172m021175.059498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#53/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+2:1816:50+2:1720m421203.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#54/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  17:28+2:2117:30+2:212m021248.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#55/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  18:00+2:2018:02+2:212m021284.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#56/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:26+2:1618:28+2:212m121317.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2773.0
#57/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:55+2:0419:57+2:202m021390.074122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#58/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  20:16+2:0820:18+2:202m021413.08287mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#59/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+2:2521:10+2:2615m121464.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)/17037 - Buffer: 7m
265 intermediate stations01:01381.0
#60/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+2122:16+235m341845.03937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:34100.0
#61/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:50-701:10+720m351945.03751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5369.0
#62!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+2803:05+302m052014.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#63%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+405:03+318m052079.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#64!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:55+2306:05+2410m052132.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:00165.0
#65!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+909:10+105m052297.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#66|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  09:35+2209:40+215m052328.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#67|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  10:11+2410:14+243m052369.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#68|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3410:55+3810m052401.058241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:47103.0
#69|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+5612:47+565m052504.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#70|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:03+4714:08+475m052561.069296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#71|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:53+4814:55+512m052613.031322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0564.0
#72|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00+7-052677.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site