Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:09:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:09:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel form Gorakhpur/GKP, Lucknow/LJN to Ahmedbad/ADI, Bikaner/BKN.

18727/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 14 2014 (1:00AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 2296 km  1 xfers
#1. 19038/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1464 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 21m
#2. 17037/Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 44m Distance: 832 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 17:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19038
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:20+2??10.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+1313:50+142m??117.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+1414:02+152m??125.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+1614:14+162m??134.06884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#5/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  14:40+1914:45+205m??163.08091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#6/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:08+3415:10+342m??194.06799mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:24+4015:26+412m??1110.047103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#8/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:44+3915:46+392m??1124.049104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#9/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+3816:35+3915m??1152.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#10/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+5217:00+532m??1181.061109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#11/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:17+5817:19+592m??1198.046112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#12/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1:0417:42+1:052m??1214.051120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#13/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+1:0718:16+1:062m??1241.033123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#14/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  18:53+5818:55+582m??1261.032119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:03+1:0019:05+1:012m??1266.011118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:346.0
#16/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:39+4119:41+432m??1272.09126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:345.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)20:15+2720:55+1440m??1277.062126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:48+2221:50+222m??1331.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+3522:37+417m??1349.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5983.0
#20/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  23:36+1:1323:38+1:182m??1432.050145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#21/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  00:22+1:0300:24+1:052m??2468.0100149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#22/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:36+1:1200:38+1:172m??2488.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#23/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+1:1601:24+1:202m??2544.044167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#24/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  01:51+1:0901:53+1:172m??2563.015164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0717.0
#25/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+3303:05+375m??2580.025166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#26/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+3804:10+4510m??2603.012169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#27/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+4704:22+492m??2605.036171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#28/--/KLB•Kiraoli (1 PFs)•  04:58+4105:00+482m??2627.034171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#29/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:22+3905:24+472m??2639.057179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:39+4405:41+452m??2653.025180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2235.0
#31/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+1107:05+202m??2688.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#32/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+2707:27+282m??2720.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+2907:38+292m??2730.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#34/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+2808:10+305m??2765.076270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+2809:05+275m??2828.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#36/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29+3609:31+362m??2865.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#37/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+3509:45+352m??2876.061225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#38/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3110:55+3310m??2936.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#39/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  11:08+3611:10+372m??2945.074276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#40/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  11:53+4211:55+432m??2998.056336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#41/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:06+4212:08+422m??21009.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#42/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  12:20+4512:22+452m??21020.071362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:36+4712:38+482m??21037.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:56+5212:58+532m??21059.064442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#45/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:08+5613:10+592m??21070.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#46/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  13:28+5713:30+572m??21084.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#47/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  13:48+5313:50+542m??21099.032425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#48/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  14:33+3314:35+332m??21122.060446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#49/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:58+3115:00+312m??21145.023492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#50/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+615:47+172m??21162.063469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#51/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  16:00+2016:02+212m??21175.059498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#52/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+2016:50+1920m??21203.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#53/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  17:28+2217:30+222m??21248.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#54/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  18:00+2318:02+242m??21284.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#55/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:26+2618:28+262m??21317.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2773.0
#56/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:55+419:57+562m??21390.074122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#57/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)20:16+820:18+482m??21413.08287mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#58/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+1921:10+2915m??21464.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)/17037 - Buffer: 1h 21m
0 intermediate stations01:010.0
#59/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+722:16+95m??21464.03937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:34100.0
#60/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:50-801:10+320m??31564.03751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5269.0
#61%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:02+3303:06+354m??31633.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3965.0
#62%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+305:03+018m??31698.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#63!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:55+1306:05+1710m??31750.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:00166.0
#64|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05-109:10+05m??31916.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#65|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  09:35+1109:40+115m??31947.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#66|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  10:11+1610:14+163m??31988.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#67|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3010:55+3710m??32020.058241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:47103.0
#68|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+1:1112:47+1:145m??32123.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#69|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:03+1:0114:08+1:015m??32180.067296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#70|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:54+1:0714:55+1:081m??32232.031322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0564.0
#71|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00+16-??32296.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site