Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 08:48:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 08:48:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Muzaffarpur/MFP, Gorakhpur/GKP, Lucknow/LJN to Ahmedabad/ADI. It holds good for ADI only as it is risky for eastern parts of Gujarat.

18728/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 14 2014 (01:02)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 2232 km  1 xfers
#1. 19040/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 45m Distance: 1773 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 459 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19040
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+2:05??10.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#2|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  06:23+2:2706:25+2:322m??126.07361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  06:36+2:5106:38+2:512m??139.06465mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:46+2:5606:48+2:562m??148.03566mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  07:43+2:4307:48+2:475m??180.07372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#6|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  08:05+3:0208:07+3:062m??1101.07674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  08:25+3:1208:27+3:142m??1123.05879mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+3:2409:10+3:265m??1160.06688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  09:24+3:3709:26+3:382m??1176.04597mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  10:00+3:3810:05+3:385m??1201.03194mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#11|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  10:48+3:3010:50+3:322m??1224.04496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  10:59+3:3311:01+3:362m??1230.06198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  11:15+3:4111:17+3:432m??1244.06699mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  11:41+3:5011:46+3:505m??1271.03689mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#15|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  12:19+3:3712:22+3:383m??1291.02786mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+3:4413:20+3:4615m??1310.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#17/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+3:5413:50+4:012m??1327.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+4:0314:02+4:062m??1335.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+4:0814:14+4:082m??1344.06883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#20/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  14:40+4:1214:45+4:135m??1373.05891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#21/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:17+4:0915:19+4:112m??1404.07699mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#22/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  15:28+4:1515:30+4:172m??1415.087100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#23/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:33+4:2215:35+4:232m??1420.065103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+4:2715:50+4:292m??1434.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#25/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+4:3716:35+4:3415m??1462.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#26/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+4:4417:00+4:472m??1491.052109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#27/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:20+4:4817:22+4:532m??1508.054111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#28/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+5:0317:42+5:062m??1524.045120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#29/==/BBK•Barabanki Junction (4 PFs)•  18:18+5:0518:23+5:035m??1551.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#30/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  19:02+5:0119:04+5:022m??1571.023119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#31/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:15+5:0019:20+4:575m??1575.018118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:217.0
#32/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:41+4:5119:43+4:522m??1582.08126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:375.0
#33/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶20:20+4:3220:55+4:1635m??1587.060126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#34/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:49+4:2421:50+4:241m??1641.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+4:3822:37+4:477m??1659.079129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#36/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  23:40+5:4423:42+5:572m??1742.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#37/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  00:22+5:5000:24+5:522m??2778.054149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#38/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:46+5:4600:48+5:522m??2798.085153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#39/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+6:2401:29+6:302m??2853.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#40/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:00+6:2502:02+6:332m??2873.017164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#41/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+6:3003:05+6:365m??2890.025166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#42/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+6:2604:10+6:3310m??2913.010169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#43/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+6:3304:24+6:352m??2915.045171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#44/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:53+6:3704:55+6:392m??2937.032172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#45/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:18+6:2905:20+6:292m??2949.061179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#46/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:34+6:4205:36+6:452m??2963.024180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2434.0
#47/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+5:5707:05+5:565m??2997.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#48/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+6:0207:27+6:032m??21030.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#49/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+6:0407:38+6:042m??21040.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#50/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+6:0708:10+6:085m??21074.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#51/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+6:1509:05+6:145m??21138.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#52/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29+6:2309:31+6:232m??21175.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#53/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+6:2209:45+6:222m??21186.056225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#54/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+6:0210:55+6:075m??21246.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#55/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  11:08+6:1711:10+6:172m??21255.074276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#56/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  11:53+6:1711:55+6:182m??21308.056336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#57/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:06+6:2012:08+6:222m??21318.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#58/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  12:20+6:2412:22+6:252m??21330.071362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#59/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:36+6:2412:38+6:252m??21346.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#60/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:56+6:2912:58+6:302m??21369.053442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#61/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:10+6:2913:15+6:275m??21380.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#62/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  13:28+6:2613:30+6:272m??21393.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#63/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  13:48+6:2313:50+6:242m??21409.032425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#64/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  14:33+5:5014:35+5:512m??21431.060446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#65/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:58+6:0715:00+6:072m??21454.023492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#66/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+5:3915:47+5:442m??21472.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#67/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  15:58+5:4416:00+5:452m??21485.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#68/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+5:3816:50+5:3820m??21513.075496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#69/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  17:26+5:5217:28+5:532m??21558.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#70/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  17:58+5:5318:00+5:552m??21593.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#71/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:24+6:0818:26+6:082m??21626.059 WRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#72/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+5:4119:42+5:432m??21700.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#73/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  20:00+6:0220:01+6:071m??21723.06987mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#74/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+6:0020:55+6:0310m??21773.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Sayaji Nagari Express/19115 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#75/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:30+2321:35+245m??21773.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#76/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:08+2622:09+271m??21809.069 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#77/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+2622:26+271m??21827.04738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5443.0
#78/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  23:20+023:22+02m??21870.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#79/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+1323:59+1919m??21873.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#80|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3100:55+312m??31938.06629mWR382150, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#81!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+5101:57+572m??32004.04654mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#82!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  02:38+5302:40+532m??32035.08145mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#83!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  03:14+5503:16+552m??32081.0426mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5639.0
#84!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  04:12+3004:14+302m??32120.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#85|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  04:29+3404:31+342m??32136.05144mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#86|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)05:15+2705:40+2525m??32174.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#87|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  05:48+3105:50+312m??32183.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#88|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  06:00+3206:02+312m??32190.04053mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#89|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  07:05+9-??32232.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site