Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:09:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:09:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Muzaffarpur/MFP, Gorakhpur/GKP, Lucknow/LJN to Ahmedabad/ADI. It holds good for ADI only as it is risky for eastern parts of Gujarat.

18728/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 14 2014 (01:02)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 2614 km  1 xfers
#1. 19040/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 45m Distance: 1773 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 459 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 3
S T T  
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 07:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S  W F 
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19040
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+5:11310.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#2|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  06:23+5:0706:25+5:072m1126.07362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  06:36+4:3406:38+4:352m1139.06564mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:46+4:3906:48+4:222m1148.03566mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  07:43+4:5707:48+4:435m0180.07372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#6|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  08:05+4:3108:07+4:332m11101.07673mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  08:25+4:1908:27+4:432m11123.05879mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+4:3409:10+4:575m01160.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  09:24+4:4409:26+5:082m01176.04597mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  10:00+4:4210:05+5:065m01201.03194mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#11|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  10:48+4:5810:50+4:582m01224.04496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  10:59+4:5911:01+5:012m01230.06198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  11:15+5:0011:17+5:002m01245.06699mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#14|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  11:41+5:0611:46+5:075m01271.03689mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#15|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  12:19+4:3912:22+4:413m01291.02786mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+4:4213:20+5:0915m91310.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#17/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+4:5013:50+5:212m01327.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+4:5714:02+5:242m01335.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+5:0214:14+5:262m01344.06883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#20/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  14:40+5:0214:45+5:285m11373.05891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#21/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:17+5:0215:19+5:292m11404.07699mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#22/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  15:28+5:0915:30+5:342m01415.087100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#23/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:33+5:1315:35+5:392m11420.065103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+5:1915:50+5:462m21434.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#25/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+5:3416:35+5:5815m11462.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+5:4917:00+5:492m01490.052109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#27/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:20+5:5217:22+5:552m01508.054112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#28/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+6:0817:42+6:102m01524.045120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#29/==/BBK•Barabanki Junction (4 PFs)•  18:18+6:1918:23+6:165m01551.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#30/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  19:02+5:5519:04+6:282m11571.023119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#31/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:15+5:5619:20+6:235m11575.018118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:217.0
#32/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:41+5:2819:43+5:592m01582.018126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:175.0
#33/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)20:00+5:4520:55+5:4855m41587.069126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#34/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:49+6:2421:50+6:251m01641.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+6:0122:37+6:157m91659.079129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#36/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  23:40+4:3823:42+4:392m01742.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#37/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  00:22+4:1800:24+4:182m02778.054149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#38/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:46+4:2400:48+4:282m22798.085154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#39/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+4:3401:29+4:362m32853.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#40/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:00+4:0602:02+4:092m32873.017164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#41/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2:3003:05+2:325m12890.025166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#42/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+2:3204:10+2:4010m12913.010169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#43/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+2:4104:24+2:462m02915.045171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#44/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:53+2:4704:55+2:482m12936.032171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#45/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:18+2:3805:20+2:402m02949.061179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#46/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:34+2:4005:36+2:412m02963.024180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2434.0
#47/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+4:1107:05+4:575m02997.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#48/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+4:1807:27+5:022m021030.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#49/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+2:2507:38+3:032m021040.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#50/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+2:3808:10+3:095m221074.076270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#51/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+3:2409:05+4:075m021138.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#52/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29+3:3309:31+3:332m121175.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#53/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+2:3709:45+2:382m021185.056225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#54/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+3:2110:55+3:265m421246.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#55/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  11:08+2:3611:10+2:372m221255.074276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#56/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  11:53+2:3811:55+2:382m021308.056336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#57/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:06+2:3812:08+2:412m121318.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#58/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  12:20+2:4112:22+2:452m021330.071362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#59/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:36+2:2212:38+2:222m021346.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#60/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:56+1:1012:58+1:102m121369.053442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#61/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:10+1:1013:15+1:095m121380.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#62/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  13:28+1:0213:30+1:022m021393.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#63/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  13:48+1:0813:50+1:082m121409.032425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#64/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  14:33+2:3114:35+2:312m121431.060446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#65/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:58+2:2615:00+3:032m021454.023492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#66/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+3:0115:47+3:462m021471.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#67/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  15:58+3:3516:00+4:402m021485.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#68/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+3:1116:50+3:5420m421513.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#69/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  17:26+3:1317:28+3:562m021558.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#70/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  17:58+3:1318:00+3:562m021593.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#71/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:24+4:1218:26+4:572m121626.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#72/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+3:1219:42+3:572m121700.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#73/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  20:00+3:1820:01+4:031m021723.06987mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#74/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+3:2520:55+4:0710m121773.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Sayaji Nagari Express/19115 - Buffer: 17m
152 intermediate stations00:35382.0
#75/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:30+1821:35+195m632155.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#76/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+1822:09+182m132191.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#77/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:24+1622:26+152m132209.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5443.0
#78/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  23:20+023:22+02m132252.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#79/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+723:59+1419m132255.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#80|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+2800:57+282m142320.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#81!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  01:57+3801:59+442m042386.04854mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#82!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  02:38+4302:40+432m042417.07745mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#83!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  03:16+4203:18+422m242463.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#84!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  04:12+1904:14+192m142502.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#85|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  04:29+2504:31+252m142518.05144mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#86|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)05:15+2005:40+1925m142556.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#87|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  05:48+2605:50+252m142565.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#88|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  06:00+2606:02+262m142572.04053mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#89|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  07:05+1-142614.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site