Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:15:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:15:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Muzaffarpur/MFP, Gorakhpur/GKP, Lucknow/LJN to Ahmedabad/ADI. It holds good for ADI only as it is risky for eastern parts of Gujarat.

18728/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 14 2014 (1:02AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 2232 km  1 xfers
#1. 19040/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 45m Distance: 1773 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 459 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19040
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+25??10.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#2|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  06:23+1:0206:25+1:022m??126.07362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  06:36+1:0706:38+1:082m??139.06564mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:46+1:1006:48+1:122m??148.03566mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  07:43+5607:48+1:005m??180.07372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#6|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  08:05+1:0408:07+1:042m??1101.07673mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  08:25+1:0908:27+1:102m??1123.05879mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+1:1109:10+1:125m??1160.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  09:24+1:1609:26+1:182m??1176.04597mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  10:00+1:1510:05+1:165m??1201.03194mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#11|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  10:48+1:1210:50+1:132m??1224.04496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12|--|KZAKhada (1 PFs)  10:59+1:1411:01+1:162m??1230.06198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  11:15+1:1611:17+1:172m??1245.06699mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#14|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  11:41+1:2411:46+1:235m??1271.03689mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#15|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  12:19+1:0112:22+1:013m??1291.02786mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+1:1013:20+1:1115m??1310.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#17/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+1:1913:50+1:222m??1327.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+1:2214:02+1:222m??1335.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+1:2314:14+1:232m??1344.06884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#20/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  14:40+1:2414:45+1:245m??1373.05891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#21/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:17+1:2515:19+1:252m??1404.06799mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#22/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:33+1:3115:35+1:322m??1420.065103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+1:3315:50+1:342m??1434.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:3616:35+1:3315m??1462.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#25/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+1:4617:00+1:462m??1491.052109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#26/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:20+1:4917:22+1:492m??1508.054112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#27/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1:5517:42+1:572m??1524.045120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#28/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:18+1:5818:23+1:575m??1551.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#29/--/GTNR•Gomti Nagar (3 PFs)•  19:02+1:3519:04+1:362m??1571.023119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#30/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:15+1:3819:20+1:375m??1575.018118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:217.0
#31/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:41+1:2219:43+1:232m??1582.018126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:175.0
#32/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)20:00+1:1820:55+5755m??1587.060126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#33/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:49+1:0621:50+1:071m??1641.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#34/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+1:3522:37+1:417m??1659.079129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#35/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  23:40+1:4023:42+1:472m??1742.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#36/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  00:22+1:3300:24+1:352m??2778.054149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#37/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:46+1:3800:48+1:472m??2798.085153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#38/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+1:5101:29+1:592m??2853.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#39/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:00+1:5402:02+2:022m??2873.017164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#40/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1:2903:05+1:355m??2890.025166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#41/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+1:2704:10+1:3310m??2913.010169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#42/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+1:3304:24+1:362m??2915.045171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#43/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:53+1:2804:55+1:352m??2937.032171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#44/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:18+1:2205:20+1:272m??2949.061179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#45/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:34+1:2405:36+1:282m??2963.024180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2434.0
#46/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:0807:05+1:135m??2997.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#47/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+1:2007:27+1:202m??21030.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+1:0107:38+1:012m??21040.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#49/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+1:0008:10+1:025m??21074.076270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#50/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+1:0209:05+1:015m??21138.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#51/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29+1:1109:31+1:112m??21175.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#52/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+1:1009:45+1:112m??21185.056225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#53/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1:0410:55+1:085m??21246.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#54/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  11:08+1:1311:10+1:142m??21255.074276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#55/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1711:55+1:172m??21308.056336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#56/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:06+1:1812:08+1:182m??21318.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#57/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  12:20+1:1912:22+1:192m??21330.071362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#58/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:36+1:2312:38+1:232m??21346.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#59/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:56+1:2412:58+1:242m??21369.053442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#60/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:10+1:2213:15+1:215m??21380.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#61/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  13:28+1:2213:30+1:232m??21393.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#62/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  13:48+1:2013:50+1:202m??21409.032425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#63/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  14:33+1:0014:35+1:012m??21431.060446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#64/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:58+1:0015:00+1:022m??21454.023492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#65/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+4015:47+482m??21471.075469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#66/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  15:58+5216:00+522m??21485.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#67/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+5416:50+5420m??21513.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#68/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  17:26+5517:28+572m??21558.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#69/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  17:58+5618:00+562m??21593.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#70/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:24+5318:26+552m??21626.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#71/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+4419:42+582m??21700.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#72/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  20:00+4820:01+1:031m??21723.06987mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#73/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+5720:55+1:0410m??21773.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Sayaji Nagari Express/19115 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#74/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:30+1621:35+165m??21773.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#75/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+1722:09+182m??21809.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#76/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:24+1722:26+172m??21827.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5443.0
#77/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  23:20+323:22+72m??21870.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#78/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+723:59+1519m??21873.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#79|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+2500:57+252m??31938.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#80!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  01:57+4001:59+452m??32004.04854mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#81!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  02:38+4502:40+452m??32035.07745mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#82!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  03:16+4703:18+472m??32081.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#83!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  04:12+2304:14+242m??32120.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#84|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  04:29+3004:31+302m??32136.05144mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#85|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)05:15+2705:40+2725m??32174.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#86|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  05:48+3205:50+322m??32183.04436mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#87|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  06:00+3306:02+332m??32190.04053mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#88|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  07:05+2-??32232.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site